CentraCom is a large internet service provider in the United States, serving 2 states or territories: Utah and Nevada. Learn more about CentraCom’s coverage and availability on this page.
Can I get CentraCom internet in my area?
The easiest way to find out is to click the link below.
You may enter your zip code to check local availability or view the map below before contacting CentraCom.
CentraCom Availability Map

Any Internet Availability
On the map you can see CentraCom’s coverage area in the United States. Areas in green are most likely to have coverage, where some homes in yellow to red areas may not have coverage.
The table below shows coverage and average maximum speeds by state.
| State | Availaiblity | Average Best Speed |
|---|---|---|
| Utah | 5.13% | 1,177 Mbps |
| Nevada | 0.15% | 1,000 Mbps |
How fast is CentraCom’s internet?

Internet Download Speed
The map above shows average maximum speeds by area. Overall, CentraCom internet speeds are adequate for most homes.
Download speeds (the speed at which you receive files and streaming video) range from 10 to 2,000 Mbps. The average customer has access to plans with download speeds up to 1,172 Mbps. This puts CentraCom in the 84th percentile versus other ISPs for download speeds, meaning speeds are much faster than the average provider in the US.
Upload speeds (the speed you can send files and video to others) range from a low of 1.0 Mbps to a high of 2,000 Mbps. The average is 968 Mbps, placing CentraCom in the 64th percentile for internet provider upload speeds, which is fast enough for a modern household.
What broadband services does CentraCom offer?
Across the country CentraCom offers fixed wireless, fiber, cable, and DSL internet service. The table below shows which types of service CentraCom offers and the average maximum speed for each service type. “Coverage” is the percent of CentraCom customers who can get that type of service.
Technology |
Coverage |
Average Best Speed |
|---|---|---|
Fiber |
46.27% |
2,000 Mbps |
Cable |
45.25% |
1,000 Mbps |
DSL |
21.04% |
65 Mbps |
Fixed Wireless |
61.64% |
416 Mbps |
Where is CentraCom Fiber Available?

Fiber Internet Speed
The CentraCom fiber availability map shows where fiber has been made available to customers. If you can get fiber, it is usually the best option for most people due to fast speeds and low lag. Fiber is available within 46.27% of CentraCom’s coverage footprint, and the average speed for fiber is 2,000 Mbps download and 2,000 Mbps upload.
Where is CentraCom Cable Available?

Cable Internet Speed
Cable service through a coaxial cable can be quite fast. It is usually slightly slower than fiber, and pricing can vary greatly depending on bundling and promotional deals. The CentraCom cable availability map above shows coverage and speeds for cable only. 45.25% of CentraCom customers can choose CentraCom cable, and average download speeds are 1,000 Mbps with 100 Mbps for upload.
Where is CentraCom DSL Available?

DSL Internet Speed
DSL is delivered over the telephone line. Speeds are often slower than cable or fiber, but the service is often less expensive. The above CentraCom DSL availability map shows where CentraCom customers can get DSL service and at what download speeds. The average speed of CentraCom DSL across the nation is 65 Mbps download and 53 Mbps for upload speed. 21.04% of CentraCom customers can choose DSL.
Where is CentraCom Fixed Wireless Available?

Fixed Wireless Internet Speed Key
Fixed wireless The CentraCom Fixed Wireless availability map shows where Fixed Wireless has been made available to customers. Fixed Wireless is available within 61.64% of CentraCom’s coverage footprint, and the average speed for Fixed Wireless is 416 Mbps down and 81 Mbps up.
Can I get CentraCom TV Service?
Probably. Most fiber optic and cable companies are able to offer some kind of TV service. In either case, you can also get CentraCom internet and satellite TV.
What cities and zips does CentraCom serve?
With coverage in 102 cities and 69 zip codes, only the largest are listed below:
City |
Availability |
Average Best Speed |
|---|---|---|
| Provo, UT | 12.58% | 1,043 Mbps |
| American Fork, UT | 73.43% | 805 Mbps |
| Santaquin, UT | 97.99% | 1,801 Mbps |
| Tremonton, UT | 98.89% | 494 Mbps |
| Payson, UT | 44.54% | 201 Mbps |
| Salem, UT | 92.42% | 306 Mbps |
| Richfield, UT | 98.49% | 1,732 Mbps |
| Nephi, UT | 99.90% | 1,956 Mbps |
| Ephraim, UT | 89.01% | 1,978 Mbps |
| Delta, UT | 100.00% | 885 Mbps |
| Mount Pleasant, UT | 100.00% | 1,814 Mbps |
| West Wendover, NV | 99.06% | 1,000 Mbps |
| Garland, UT | 93.60% | 500 Mbps |
| Gunnison, UT | 97.94% | 1,026 Mbps |
| Manti, UT | 99.88% | 1,997 Mbps |
| Monroe, UT | 99.75% | 1,772 Mbps |
| Spanish Fork, UT | 6.68% | 123 Mbps |
| Fillmore, UT | 99.59% | 1,940 Mbps |
| Salina, UT | 97.85% | 1,882 Mbps |
| Mapleton, UT | 15.56% | 2,000 Mbps |
| Mona, UT | 99.66% | 1,283 Mbps |
| Highland, UT | 9.94% | 1,408 Mbps |
| Lehi, UT | 2.64% | 2,000 Mbps |
| Moroni, UT | 99.74% | 1,813 Mbps |
| Elwood, UT | 99.27% | 434 Mbps |
| Genola, UT | 99.68% | 994 Mbps |
| Fairview, UT | 99.52% | 1,739 Mbps |
| Centerfield, UT | 98.83% | 976 Mbps |
| Goshen, UT | 100.00% | 1,863 Mbps |
| Fountain Green, UT | 99.54% | 1,931 Mbps |
| Elsinore, UT | 100.00% | 1,681 Mbps |
| Spring City, UT | 99.42% | 1,925 Mbps |
| Salt Lake City, UT | 0.09% | 1,794 Mbps |
| Aurora, UT | 93.43% | 1,912 Mbps |
| Wendover, UT | 93.98% | 1,889 Mbps |
| Levan, UT | 100.00% | 103 Mbps |
| Rocky Ridge, UT | 98.35% | 998 Mbps |
| Annabella, UT | 99.55% | 997 Mbps |
| Redmond, UT | 100.00% | 1,899 Mbps |
| Garden City, UT | 99.42% | 1,365 Mbps |
| Honeyville, UT | 55.79% | 75 Mbps |
| Hinckley, UT | 98.79% | 900 Mbps |
| Riverside, UT | 87.94% | 500 Mbps |
| Alpine, UT | 6.97% | 2,000 Mbps |
| Deweyville, UT | 99.87% | 439 Mbps |
| Oak City, UT | 96.42% | 500 Mbps |
| Oak Creek, UT | 99.73% | 1,916 Mbps |
| Central Valley, UT | 98.47% | 1,890 Mbps |
| Eureka, UT | 99.28% | 1,915 Mbps |
| Fielding, UT | 94.44% | 500 Mbps |
| Springville, UT | 1.85% | 2,000 Mbps |
| Kanosh, UT | 99.23% | 1,951 Mbps |
| Sterling, UT | 98.28% | 1,602 Mbps |
| Thatcher, UT | 100.00% | 500 Mbps |
| Glenwood, UT | 99.33% | 1,883 Mbps |
| Holden, UT | 96.99% | 1,729 Mbps |
| Joseph, UT | 94.19% | 679 Mbps |
| Mayfield, UT | 83.42% | 1,158 Mbps |
| Sutherland, UT | 100.00% | 650 Mbps |
| Chester, UT | 100.00% | 1,551 Mbps |
| Wales, UT | 100.00% | 1,736 Mbps |
| Sigurd, UT | 93.14% | 1,000 Mbps |
| Indianola, UT | 96.26% | 623 Mbps |
| Woodland Hills, UT | 23.33% | 2,000 Mbps |
| Meadow, UT | 99.73% | 1,854 Mbps |
| Scipio, UT | 100.00% | 995 Mbps |
| Laketown, UT | 87.92% | 500 Mbps |
| Elberta, UT | 100.00% | 405 Mbps |
| Flowell, UT | 99.01% | 500 Mbps |
| Oasis, UT | 100.00% | 500 Mbps |
| Venice, UT | 100.00% | 1,149 Mbps |
| Leamington, UT | 85.90% | 1,838 Mbps |
| Collinston, UT | 59.45% | 500 Mbps |
| Axtell, UT | 93.39% | 730 Mbps |
| Deseret, UT | 99.08% | 500 Mbps |
| Elk Ridge, UT | 3.89% | 2,000 Mbps |
| Saratoga Springs, UT | 0.37% | 2,000 Mbps |
| Starr, UT | 100.00% | 798 Mbps |
| Milburn, UT | 100.00% | 1,934 Mbps |
| Lynndyl, UT | 88.62% | 1,018 Mbps |
| Penrose, UT | 35.10% | 500 Mbps |
| Lake Shore, UT | 56.55% | 75 Mbps |
| Pleasant Grove, UT | 0.22% | 100 Mbps |
| Sugarville, UT | 95.18% | 500 Mbps |
| Garden, UT | 100.00% | 1,506 Mbps |
| Meadowville, UT | 100.00% | 500 Mbps |
| Helper, UT | 1.22% | 395 Mbps |
| Terra, UT | 29.55% | 673 Mbps |
| Spring Lake, UT | 39.33% | 2,000 Mbps |
| Sevier, UT | 21.74% | 929 Mbps |
| Mills, UT | 88.57% | 75 Mbps |
| Bear River City, UT | 2.40% | 75 Mbps |
| Pickelville, UT | 96.67% | 417 Mbps |
| Scofield, UT | 64.29% | 393 Mbps |
| Thistle, UT | 92.86% | 10 Mbps |
| Grantsville, UT | 0.14% | 21 Mbps |
| Dugway, UT | 3.69% | 10 Mbps |
| Cedar Valley, UT | 1.69% | 500 Mbps |
| Wheelon, UT | 25.00% | 500 Mbps |
| Fayette, UT | 1.34% | 500 Mbps |
| Martin, UT | 10.34% | 100 Mbps |
| Clear Creek, UT | 2.04% | 100 Mbps |
Zip |
Availability |
Average Best Speed |
| 84003, UT | 50.99% | 848 Mbps |
| 84655, UT | 99.60% | 1,730 Mbps |
| 84337, UT | 97.44% | 486 Mbps |
| 84651, UT | 37.93% | 222 Mbps |
| 84653, UT | 82.34% | 386 Mbps |
| 84701, UT | 98.50% | 1,705 Mbps |
| 84648, UT | 99.90% | 1,950 Mbps |
| 84624, UT | 99.73% | 826 Mbps |
| 84627, UT | 89.03% | 1,972 Mbps |
| 84647, UT | 100.00% | 1,829 Mbps |
| 89883, NV | 99.60% | 1,000 Mbps |
| 84312, UT | 90.05% | 500 Mbps |
| 84754, UT | 98.85% | 1,792 Mbps |
| 84642, UT | 99.89% | 1,997 Mbps |
| 84634, UT | 97.17% | 1,028 Mbps |
| 84645, UT | 99.39% | 1,181 Mbps |
| 84631, UT | 99.67% | 1,798 Mbps |
| 84660, UT | 6.38% | 162 Mbps |
| 84629, UT | 98.24% | 1,599 Mbps |
| 84654, UT | 97.24% | 1,871 Mbps |
| 84664, UT | 18.95% | 1,992 Mbps |
| 84043, UT | 2.54% | 2,000 Mbps |
| 84646, UT | 99.73% | 1,845 Mbps |
| 84622, UT | 100.00% | 973 Mbps |
| 84662, UT | 99.48% | 1,911 Mbps |
| 84632, UT | 99.53% | 1,935 Mbps |
| 84724, UT | 100.00% | 1,708 Mbps |
| 84633, UT | 100.00% | 1,859 Mbps |
| 84083, UT | 92.10% | 1,889 Mbps |
| 84620, UT | 93.45% | 1,927 Mbps |
| 84639, UT | 99.60% | 98 Mbps |
| 84028, UT | 99.90% | 1,324 Mbps |
| 84711, UT | 100.00% | 1,031 Mbps |
| 84311, UT | 96.07% | 500 Mbps |
| 84652, UT | 100.00% | 1,910 Mbps |
| 84314, UT | 54.41% | 75 Mbps |
| 84004, UT | 7.52% | 2,000 Mbps |
| 84635, UT | 100.00% | 882 Mbps |
| 84649, UT | 95.94% | 500 Mbps |
| 84628, UT | 99.29% | 1,903 Mbps |
| 84637, UT | 95.84% | 1,961 Mbps |
| 84309, UT | 99.85% | 428 Mbps |
| 84663, UT | 1.81% | 2,000 Mbps |
| 84636, UT | 97.49% | 1,735 Mbps |
| 84643, UT | 82.20% | 1,112 Mbps |
| 84730, UT | 99.60% | 2,000 Mbps |
| 84665, UT | 100.00% | 1,589 Mbps |
| 84334, UT | 100.00% | 500 Mbps |
| 84739, UT | 95.20% | 500 Mbps |
| 84657, UT | 94.65% | 995 Mbps |
| 84667, UT | 100.00% | 1,876 Mbps |
| 84623, UT | 100.00% | 1,537 Mbps |
| 84038, UT | 91.80% | 586 Mbps |
| 84656, UT | 97.86% | 995 Mbps |
| 84644, UT | 97.22% | 1,791 Mbps |
| 84638, UT | 87.01% | 1,838 Mbps |
| 84626, UT | 100.00% | 500 Mbps |
| 84306, UT | 41.57% | 500 Mbps |
| 84621, UT | 99.56% | 732 Mbps |
| 84045, UT | 0.38% | 2,000 Mbps |
| 84640, UT | 87.50% | 1,000 Mbps |
| 84062, UT | 0.17% | 100 Mbps |
| 84013, UT | 6.31% | 121 Mbps |
| 84526, UT | 1.85% | 382 Mbps |
| 84029, UT | 0.38% | 531 Mbps |
| 84766, UT | 18.25% | 500 Mbps |
| 84022, UT | 4.68% | 10 Mbps |
| 84301, UT | 1.55% | 75 Mbps |
| 84032, UT | 0.00% | 75 Mbps |