Kellin Communications is a large internet service provider in the United States, serving 1 state or territory: Colorado. Learn more about Kellin Communications’s coverage and availability on this page.
Can I get Kellin Communications internet in my area?
The easiest way to find out is to click the link below.
You may enter your zip code to check local availability or view the map below before contacting Kellin Communications.
Kellin Communications Availability Map

Any Internet Availability
On the map you can see Kellin Communications’s coverage area in the United States. Areas in green are most likely to have coverage, where some homes in yellow to red areas may not have coverage.
The table below shows coverage and average maximum speeds by state.
| State | Availaiblity | Average Best Speed |
|---|---|---|
| Colorado | 20.35% | 801 Mbps |
How fast is Kellin Communications’s internet?

Internet Download Speed
The map above shows average maximum speeds by area. Overall, Kellin Communications internet speeds are adequate for most homes.
Download speeds (the speed at which you receive files and streaming video) range from 100 to 1,000 Mbps. The average customer has access to plans with download speeds up to 801 Mbps. This puts Kellin Communications in the 53rd percentile versus other ISPs for download speeds, meaning speeds are on par with the average provider in the US.
Upload speeds (the speed you can send files and video to others) range from a low of 50 Mbps to a high of 220 Mbps. The average is 182 Mbps, placing Kellin Communications in the 40th percentile for internet provider upload speeds, which is adequate for a modern household.
What broadband services does Kellin Communications offer?
Across the country Kellin Communications offers fixed wireless internet service. The table below shows which types of service Kellin Communications offers and the average maximum speed for each service type. “Coverage” is the percent of Kellin Communications customers who can get that type of service.
Technology |
Coverage |
Average Best Speed |
|---|---|---|
Fixed Wireless |
100.00% |
801 Mbps |
Can I get Kellin Communications TV Service?
Probably not. Most fixed wireless internet providers are not able to deliver television service over the same connection, but you can always call to check. In either case, you can also get Kellin Communications internet and satellite TV.
What cities and zips does Kellin Communications serve?
With coverage in 89 cities and 93 zip codes, only the largest are listed below:
City |
Availability |
Average Best Speed |
|---|---|---|
| Colorado Springs, CO | 78.10% | 830 Mbps |
| Denver, CO | 13.36% | 968 Mbps |
| Pueblo, CO | 71.38% | 100 Mbps |
| Castle Rock, CO | 97.81% | 897 Mbps |
| Parker, CO | 91.37% | 987 Mbps |
| Aurora, CO | 16.03% | 987 Mbps |
| Peyton, CO | 99.80% | 986 Mbps |
| Centennial, CO | 31.90% | 975 Mbps |
| Cimarron Hills, CO | 97.81% | 824 Mbps |
| Pueblo West, CO | 59.59% | 100 Mbps |
| Englewood, CO | 22.55% | 1,000 Mbps |
| Fountain, CO | 61.07% | 949 Mbps |
| Security-Widefield, CO | 44.41% | 1,000 Mbps |
| Monument, CO | 100.00% | 989 Mbps |
| Glenwood Springs, CO | 96.60% | 739 Mbps |
| Greenwood Village, CO | 57.97% | 1,000 Mbps |
| Carbondale, CO | 95.33% | 986 Mbps |
| Rifle, CO | 96.94% | 865 Mbps |
| Highlands Ranch, CO | 11.72% | 1,000 Mbps |
| Elizabeth, CO | 98.25% | 1,000 Mbps |
| The Pinery, CO | 98.70% | 999 Mbps |
| Woodmoor, CO | 100.00% | 1,000 Mbps |
| Stonegate, CO | 96.39% | 1,000 Mbps |
| Castle Pines North, CO | 92.69% | 980 Mbps |
| Roxborough Park, CO | 97.68% | 1,000 Mbps |
| Elbert, CO | 98.79% | 996 Mbps |
| Littleton, CO | 8.47% | 1,000 Mbps |
| Gleneagle, CO | 100.00% | 900 Mbps |
| Aspen, CO | 75.45% | 206 Mbps |
| Black Forest, CO | 100.00% | 867 Mbps |
| New Castle, CO | 80.83% | 717 Mbps |
| Larkspur, CO | 97.07% | 859 Mbps |
| Silt, CO | 98.69% | 977 Mbps |
| Basalt, CO | 86.86% | 976 Mbps |
| Stratmoor, CO | 67.32% | 1,000 Mbps |
| Ken Caryl, CO | 15.95% | 1,000 Mbps |
| Battlement Mesa, CO | 92.10% | 113 Mbps |
| Calhan, CO | 99.25% | 979 Mbps |
| Lone Tree, CO | 31.56% | 1,000 Mbps |
| Manitou Springs, CO | 78.01% | 881 Mbps |
| Franktown, CO | 98.45% | 964 Mbps |
| Sedalia, CO | 89.48% | 996 Mbps |
| Snowmass Village, CO | 84.37% | 249 Mbps |
| Palmer Lake, CO | 98.49% | 1,000 Mbps |
| Kiowa, CO | 74.33% | 880 Mbps |
| Ellicott, CO | 100.00% | 1,000 Mbps |
| Cattle Creek, CO | 99.74% | 990 Mbps |
| Ponderosa Park, CO | 100.00% | 1,000 Mbps |
| Yoder, CO | 96.90% | 1,000 Mbps |
| Ramah, CO | 81.89% | 910 Mbps |
| Bennett, CO | 14.92% | 1,000 Mbps |
| Rush, CO | 97.06% | 1,000 Mbps |
| Vineland, CO | 70.70% | 100 Mbps |
| Hilltop, CO | 100.00% | 1,000 Mbps |
| Snowmass, CO | 50.63% | 965 Mbps |
| Foxfield, CO | 100.00% | 953 Mbps |
| Avondale, CO | 82.33% | 100 Mbps |
| Fondis, CO | 86.83% | 980 Mbps |
| Emma, CO | 68.70% | 1,000 Mbps |
| El Jebel, CO | 86.25% | 953 Mbps |
| Ivywild, CO | 90.17% | 1,000 Mbps |
| Louviers, CO | 100.00% | 1,000 Mbps |
| Shamballah-Ashrama, CO | 95.91% | 1,000 Mbps |
| Midway, CO | 96.35% | 100 Mbps |
| Cascade, CO | 19.02% | 560 Mbps |
| Parachute, CO | 17.27% | 100 Mbps |
| Conifer, CO | 2.68% | 1,000 Mbps |
| Pine Crest, CO | 33.43% | 1,000 Mbps |
| Woody Creek, CO | 36.12% | 842 Mbps |
| Watkins, CO | 13.00% | 1,000 Mbps |
| Simla, CO | 16.36% | 834 Mbps |
| Pinon, CO | 92.74% | 100 Mbps |
| Mesa, CO | 23.54% | 100 Mbps |
| South Platte, CO | 39.83% | 1,000 Mbps |
| Wheat Ridge, CO | 0.41% | 1,000 Mbps |
| Meridian, CO | 100.00% | 1,000 Mbps |
| Eden, CO | 88.97% | 100 Mbps |
| Air Force Academy, CO | 1.72% | 1,000 Mbps |
| Boone, CO | 10.14% | 385 Mbps |
| Redstone, CO | 30.40% | 1,000 Mbps |
| Matheson, CO | 16.39% | 1,000 Mbps |
| Comanche Creek, CO | 10.41% | 1,000 Mbps |
| DeBeque, CO | 4.79% | 100 Mbps |
| Swallows, CO | 42.39% | 100 Mbps |
| North Avondale, CO | 19.89% | 100 Mbps |
| Salt Creek, CO | 56.00% | 100 Mbps |
| Nast, CO | 86.67% | 100 Mbps |
| Rulison, CO | 48.48% | 100 Mbps |
| Olney Springs, CO | 0.71% | 1,000 Mbps |
Zip |
Availability |
Average Best Speed |
| 80134, CO | 91.93% | 1,000 Mbps |
| 80918, CO | 95.56% | 722 Mbps |
| 80920, CO | 99.61% | 602 Mbps |
| 80015, CO | 50.74% | 973 Mbps |
| 80016, CO | 54.10% | 981 Mbps |
| 80906, CO | 92.18% | 1,000 Mbps |
| 80104, CO | 96.00% | 918 Mbps |
| 80831, CO | 99.70% | 989 Mbps |
| 80138, CO | 93.14% | 968 Mbps |
| 80923, CO | 97.77% | 788 Mbps |
| 80108, CO | 96.43% | 928 Mbps |
| 81005, CO | 98.47% | 100 Mbps |
| 80922, CO | 94.56% | 724 Mbps |
| 80909, CO | 71.36% | 649 Mbps |
| 80907, CO | 94.92% | 684 Mbps |
| 80109, CO | 99.59% | 869 Mbps |
| 80917, CO | 89.20% | 504 Mbps |
| 80132, CO | 100.00% | 993 Mbps |
| 80921, CO | 99.12% | 827 Mbps |
| 80919, CO | 89.38% | 913 Mbps |
| 81004, CO | 93.61% | 100 Mbps |
| 80908, CO | 99.96% | 910 Mbps |
| 80916, CO | 55.94% | 1,000 Mbps |
| 80910, CO | 65.37% | 1,000 Mbps |
| 81007, CO | 59.75% | 100 Mbps |
| 80111, CO | 59.26% | 1,000 Mbps |
| 80915, CO | 87.24% | 722 Mbps |
| 80817, CO | 59.89% | 953 Mbps |
| 80904, CO | 81.19% | 779 Mbps |
| 80013, CO | 21.81% | 1,000 Mbps |
| 81601, CO | 96.89% | 764 Mbps |
| 80925, CO | 100.00% | 1,000 Mbps |
| 80905, CO | 85.29% | 1,000 Mbps |
| 81623, CO | 91.59% | 986 Mbps |
| 80924, CO | 100.00% | 818 Mbps |
| 81650, CO | 96.26% | 871 Mbps |
| 80107, CO | 98.73% | 1,000 Mbps |
| 80112, CO | 37.47% | 1,000 Mbps |
| 80911, CO | 37.62% | 1,000 Mbps |
| 81001, CO | 41.85% | 100 Mbps |
| 80125, CO | 97.66% | 1,000 Mbps |
| 81008, CO | 72.86% | 100 Mbps |
| 81003, CO | 51.76% | 100 Mbps |
| 80127, CO | 16.51% | 1,000 Mbps |
| 81611, CO | 73.94% | 255 Mbps |
| 80129, CO | 23.34% | 1,000 Mbps |
| 80927, CO | 100.00% | 842 Mbps |
| 80124, CO | 30.67% | 1,000 Mbps |
| 80808, CO | 97.63% | 982 Mbps |
| 80014, CO | 15.60% | 1,000 Mbps |
| 80118, CO | 99.00% | 859 Mbps |
| 81006, CO | 48.92% | 100 Mbps |
| 81647, CO | 79.92% | 693 Mbps |
| 81652, CO | 98.74% | 970 Mbps |
| 80951, CO | 98.62% | 759 Mbps |
| 81635, CO | 74.03% | 100 Mbps |
| 81621, CO | 84.79% | 993 Mbps |
| 80116, CO | 98.55% | 967 Mbps |
| 80106, CO | 98.03% | 994 Mbps |
| 80829, CO | 77.95% | 880 Mbps |
| 80126, CO | 8.53% | 1,000 Mbps |
| 80903, CO | 23.38% | 776 Mbps |
| 80135, CO | 80.12% | 998 Mbps |
| 81615, CO | 84.03% | 168 Mbps |
| 80122, CO | 7.80% | 1,000 Mbps |
| 80133, CO | 98.21% | 1,000 Mbps |
| 80117, CO | 81.25% | 869 Mbps |
| 80864, CO | 97.86% | 1,000 Mbps |
| 80130, CO | 4.97% | 1,000 Mbps |
| 80102, CO | 17.26% | 1,000 Mbps |
| 81022, CO | 76.02% | 100 Mbps |
| 80928, CO | 87.15% | 988 Mbps |
| 80930, CO | 58.28% | 1,000 Mbps |
| 80913, CO | 11.49% | 1,000 Mbps |
| 80926, CO | 64.35% | 1,000 Mbps |
| 80833, CO | 86.02% | 1,000 Mbps |
| 81654, CO | 48.86% | 958 Mbps |
| 80832, CO | 81.83% | 885 Mbps |
| 80929, CO | 98.96% | 1,000 Mbps |
| 80131, CO | 100.00% | 1,000 Mbps |
| 81025, CO | 25.08% | 197 Mbps |
| 80137, CO | 17.17% | 1,000 Mbps |
| 80835, CO | 18.98% | 806 Mbps |
| 80809, CO | 9.95% | 112 Mbps |
| 80938, CO | 100.00% | 730 Mbps |
| 80033, CO | 0.51% | 1,000 Mbps |
| 81643, CO | 13.07% | 100 Mbps |
| 81630, CO | 8.70% | 100 Mbps |
| 80136, CO | 1.41% | 1,000 Mbps |
| 81656, CO | 13.13% | 100 Mbps |
| 80830, CO | 13.65% | 1,000 Mbps |
| 81624, CO | 2.85% | 100 Mbps |
| 80018, CO | 0.12% | 1,000 Mbps |
