Home Price Key
These days, finding an affordable place to live in the Amoy area can be challenging. Home prices in Amoy are now at a median cost of $150,903, lower than the Ohio average of $181,280.
The average cost of rent is $888/mo in Amoy, primarily driven by the current value of real estate in the Amoy area. While nearly 32.69% of residents own their homes outright in Amoy, 16.76% rent.
Housing affordability isn’t just about home prices, though. The average household income in Amoy is $7,943 per month. Households that rent pay about 11.18% of their income on rent here. Amoy's most expensive areas are in the central regions, while the cheapest areas are in the central parts of the city.