TV and Internet Providers in Kenosha County, WI


In Kenosha County there are 11 residential internet providers covering 99.70% of the county. The average home can get speeds up to 3,292 Mbps. Note that we may have a financial relationship with some of the providers below. This does not influence rankings, and helps us provide high-quality detailed information for free.

Jump to Availability Maps

 

11 Internet Service Providers in Kenosha County

Spectrum | Cable

Availability:

96.06%

Avg. Speed:

1,000 Mbps

AT&T | DSL

Availability:

70.11%

Avg. Speed:

70 Mbps

EarthLink | DSL

Availability:

70.11%

Avg. Speed:

70 Mbps

T-Mobile Home Internet | Fiber

Availability:

54.79%

Avg. Speed:

2,000 Mbps

Frontier Communications | Fiber

Availability:

19.04%

Avg. Speed:

7,000 Mbps

EarthLink | Fiber

Availability:

18.86%

Avg. Speed:

4,825 Mbps

AT&T | Fiber

Availability:

18.86%

Avg. Speed:

4,825 Mbps

Spectrum | Fiber

Availability:

12.41%

Avg. Speed:

1,000 Mbps

Frontier Communications | DSL

Availability:

9.37%

Avg. Speed:

20 Mbps

TDS | Fiber

Availability:

3.69%

Avg. Speed:

6,557 Mbps

TDS | DSL

Availability:

2.53%

Avg. Speed:

34 Mbps

T-Mobile Home Internet | Fixed Wireless

Availability:

91.86%

Avg. Speed:

58 Mbps

Verizon | Fixed Wireless

Availability:

89.58%

Avg. Speed:

232 Mbps

EarthLink | Fixed Wireless

Availability:

80.99%

Avg. Speed:

35 Mbps

AT&T | Fixed Wireless

Availability:

80.99%

Avg. Speed:

35 Mbps

e-vergent | Fixed Wireless

Availability:

12.77%

Avg. Speed:

32 Mbps

Rise Broadband | Fixed Wireless

Availability:

5.19%

Avg. Speed:

30 Mbps

This page reflects the most recent FCC update from September 03, 2026, based on the Broadband Data Collection as of December 31, 2025.

To avoid wasting your time, providers with less than 1% coverage in Kenosha County are not shown.

 

Kenosha County Satellite TV & Internet Providers

DISH Satellite TV

Availability:

100%

Avg. Speed:

N/A: Call to bundle.

 

DIRECTV Satellite TV

Availability:

100%

Avg. Speed:

N/A

Not sure whether to choose Dish or DIRECTV? For most people most of the time we recommend DISH. But click here to learn more.

 

Viasat Satellite Internet

Availability:

100%

Avg. Speed:

Up to 150 Mbps

(High latency)

 

 

Availability maps for all providers in Kenosha County

Using the dropdown below, please select a provider. Green indicates nearly all homes have service, red indicates few homes have service, and blank indicates no service.

Please note some providers will take longer to load than others

kenosha-county-wi internet provider availability map
Click the map to explore
0%100%
Colorblind friendlyoff

Internet service is available in 99.70% of Kenosha County. Using our interactive availability map, you can compare service areas for different providers, we include fiber, cable, DSL, or fixed wireless internet service for all providers who offer it. You will notice that some providers might be listed multiple times for each service. If you find no providers cover the location you’re looking at, you can opt for satellite service. The most widely available provider is Frontier. Now you can call companies in Kenosha County with more confidence that they might be available.

 

How fast are internet speeds in Kenosha County?

The map below shows maximum internet speeds by area in Kenosha County.

Kenosha County, WI map of local internet speeds
Click the map to explore


1 Mbps
1000 Mbps+

Colorblind friendly
off

 

The average Kenosha County home can get up to 3,292 Mbps on their internet plan. For most people, the fastest download speed in the county is 10,000 Mbps, which less than 1% of residents can get. Some homes and apartments do not have access to these speeds. On the slower end, for example, less than 1% of homes can only purchase plans up to 10 Mbps. See the internet provider details below for info about their speed and coverage in Kenosha County.

Internet speeds tend to be faster in the southwest parts of Kenosha County, and slower in the south areas of the county.

What type of internet should I choose in Kenosha County?

The fastest internet for you may vary based on where in Kenosha County you live. If speed is your main concern, fiber will be the fastest internet in the county.

  • Fiber is the fastest internet type for 77.93% of Kenosha County homes.
  • Cable is fastest for 20.08% of the county.
  • DSL is fastest for less than 1%.
  • Fixed wireless is fastest for 1.61%.
  • Satellite internet may be the only option for less than 1% of Kenosha County homes.

 

Internet Market Health in Kenosha County

Kenosha County, WI map of internet competition
Click the map to explore


No alternatives
4+ options

Colorblind friendly
off

The map shows how competitive the Kenosha County internet service market is. Areas in green have more alternatives, areas in yellow have a few choices, and areas in red may have only one provider. More competition usually means faster speeds and better prices for you, the customer.

Below are quick facts on internet competition and market health in Kenosha County based on what connections the average home has availabile:

  • Average number of internet service providers to a home: 7.4 (very healthy)
  • Average types of service (fiber, cable, DSL, etc): 3.6 (very healthy)
  • Average providers with broadband (25 Mbps+) speeds: 7.1 (very healthy)

Overall, competition is very healthy.

Kenosha County internet customers have the ability to buy internet service from 1 to 12 different providers, depending on where they live. For different types of service, Kenosha County homes have between 1 and 4 options. The type(s) of service available are fixed wireless, cable, dsl, and fiber, though these may vary depending on the region within the county.

When it comes to broadband download speeds faster than 25 Mbps, the situation is worse. Kenosha County internet customers who want faster speeds have between 0 and 12 choices of companies offering speeds up to or over 25 Mbps.

More internet companies with faster speeds means fewer monopolies and better prices for customers. In promoting a free market for internet, Kenosha County is doing quite well.

 

TV & Internet Providers in Depth

Below you’ll find which TV and internet providers offer service in Kenosha County, along with details on where in Kenosha County and at what speeds.

Spectrum Cable in Kenosha County, WI

Spectrum cable coverage

About 96.06%, or 162,484 people, have Spectrum cable internet available to them in the county. The company covers the entire Kenosha County area. Spectrum is one of the largest internet service providers internet service providers in the US, with internet service available in most of Kenosha County.

 

Spectrum cable download speeds

Spectrum is below average when comparing download speeds to all other internet providers in Kenosha County. Versus other cable providers in the area, Spectrum cable is one of the slowest. There are no different maximum speeds throughout Kenosha County. The fastest plan anyone in Kenosha County can order from Spectrum goes up to 1,000 Mbps, and all Kenosha County customers can get this speed.

Show all download speeds

The following maximum speeds are marketed to Spectrum customers in Kenosha County. Cheaper plans with slower speeds may be available.

  • 100.0% up to 1,000.0 Mbps

 

Spectrum cable upload speeds

In Kenosha County download speeds tend to be faster than than upload speeds for Spectrum cable. Compared to other ISPs, Spectrum is below average where upload speeds are concerned, and the fastest compared to other Kenosha County cable providers. Spectrum offers 3 different upload speeds across the county, so your internet plan’s upload speed may vary by neighborhood . The fastest upload speed available to anyone from this ISP in Kenosha County is up to 1,000 Mbps. Some customers have slower plan choices, which only go up to 35 Mbps. On average, Spectrum customers can get speeds up to 398 Mbps.

Show all upload speeds

Spectrum’s Kenosha County cable customers can expect the following upload speeds:

  • 37.5% up to 1,000.0 Mbps
  • 7.3% up to 50.0 Mbps
  • 55.1% up to 35.0 Mbps

 

 

 

AT&T DSL in Kenosha County, WI

AT&T DSL coverage

About 70.11%, or 118,592 people, have AT&T DSL internet available to them in the county. The company covers the northeast, central, east, north, south, southeast, northwest, and southwest Kenosha County area. AT&T is one of the largest internet service providers internet service providers in the US, with internet service available in much of Kenosha County.

 

AT&T DSL download speeds

AT&T is below average when comparing download speeds to all other internet providers in Kenosha County. Versus other DSL providers in the area, AT&T DSL is one of the fastest. There are 5 different maximum speeds throughout Kenosha County. The fastest plan anyone in Kenosha County can order from AT&T goes up to 100 Mbps, the slowest package only goes up to 10 Mbps, and the county-wide average maximum speed for Kenosha County customers is up to 70 Mbps.

Show all download speeds

The following maximum speeds are marketed to AT&T customers in Kenosha County. Cheaper plans with slower speeds may be available.

  • 44.8% up to 100.0 Mbps
  • 15.0% up to 75.0 Mbps
  • 21.8% up to 50.0 Mbps
  • 8.3% up to 25.0 Mbps
  • 10.0% up to 10.0 Mbps

 

AT&T DSL upload speeds

In Kenosha County download speeds tend to be faster than than upload speeds for AT&T DSL. Compared to other ISPs, AT&T is below average where upload speeds are concerned, and one of the fastest compared to other Kenosha County DSL providers. AT&T offers 4 different upload speeds across the county, so your internet plan’s upload speed may vary by neighborhood . The fastest upload speed available to anyone from this ISP in Kenosha County is up to 20 Mbps. Some customers have slower plan choices, which only go up to 1.0 Mbps. On average, AT&T customers can get speeds up to 15 Mbps.

Show all upload speeds

AT&T’s Kenosha County DSL customers can expect the following upload speeds:

  • 59.8% up to 20.0 Mbps
  • 21.8% up to 10.0 Mbps
  • 8.3% up to 5.0 Mbps
  • 10.0% up to 1.0 Mbps

 

 

 

EarthLink DSL in Kenosha County, WI

EarthLink DSL coverage

About 70.11%, or 118,592 people, have EarthLink DSL internet available to them in the county. The company covers the northeast, central, east, north, south, southeast, northwest, and southwest Kenosha County area. EarthLink is one of the largest internet service providers internet service providers in the US, with internet service available in much of Kenosha County.

 

EarthLink DSL download speeds

EarthLink is below average when comparing download speeds to all other internet providers in Kenosha County. Versus other DSL providers in the area, EarthLink DSL is one of the fastest. There are 5 different maximum speeds throughout Kenosha County. The fastest plan anyone in Kenosha County can order from EarthLink goes up to 100 Mbps, the slowest package only goes up to 10 Mbps, and the county-wide average maximum speed for Kenosha County customers is up to 70 Mbps.

Show all download speeds

The following maximum speeds are marketed to EarthLink customers in Kenosha County. Cheaper plans with slower speeds may be available.

  • 44.8% up to 100.0 Mbps
  • 15.0% up to 75.0 Mbps
  • 21.8% up to 50.0 Mbps
  • 8.3% up to 25.0 Mbps
  • 10.0% up to 10.0 Mbps

 

EarthLink DSL upload speeds

In Kenosha County download speeds tend to be faster than than upload speeds for EarthLink DSL. Compared to other ISPs, EarthLink is below average where upload speeds are concerned, and one of the fastest compared to other Kenosha County DSL providers. EarthLink offers 4 different upload speeds across the county, so your internet plan’s upload speed may vary by neighborhood . The fastest upload speed available to anyone from this ISP in Kenosha County is up to 20 Mbps. Some customers have slower plan choices, which only go up to 1.0 Mbps. On average, EarthLink customers can get speeds up to 15 Mbps.

Show all upload speeds

EarthLink’s Kenosha County DSL customers can expect the following upload speeds:

  • 59.8% up to 20.0 Mbps
  • 21.8% up to 10.0 Mbps
  • 8.3% up to 5.0 Mbps
  • 10.0% up to 1.0 Mbps

 

 

 

T-Mobile Home Internet Fiber in Kenosha County, WI

T-Mobile Home Internet fiber coverage

About 54.79%, or 92,676 people, have T-Mobile Home Internet fiber internet available to them in the county. The company covers the northeast, central, east, north, southeast, south, and west Kenosha County area. T-Mobile Home Internet is one of the largest internet service providers internet service providers in the US, with internet service available in a majority of Kenosha County.

 

T-Mobile Home Internet fiber download speeds

T-Mobile Home Internet is average when comparing download speeds to all other internet providers in Kenosha County. Versus other fiber providers in the area, T-Mobile Home Internet fiber is below average. There are no different maximum speeds throughout Kenosha County. The fastest plan anyone in Kenosha County can order from T-Mobile Home Internet goes up to 2,000 Mbps, and all Kenosha County customers can get this speed.

Show all download speeds

The following maximum speeds are marketed to T-Mobile Home Internet customers in Kenosha County. Cheaper plans with slower speeds may be available.

  • 100.0% up to 2,000.0 Mbps

 

T-Mobile Home Internet fiber upload speeds

In Kenosha County download speeds tend to be equal to than upload speeds for T-Mobile Home Internet fiber. Compared to other ISPs, T-Mobile Home Internet is above average where upload speeds are concerned, and below average compared to other Kenosha County fiber providers. T-Mobile Home Internet offers no different upload speeds across the county. The fastest upload speed available to anyone from this ISP in Kenosha County is up to 2,000 Mbps, which is available to everyone covered.

Show all upload speeds

T-Mobile Home Internet’s Kenosha County fiber customers can expect the following upload speeds:

  • 100.0% up to 2,000.0 Mbps

 

 

 

Frontier Communications Fiber in Kenosha County, WI

Frontier fiber coverage

About 19.04%, or 32,201 people, have Frontier fiber internet available to them in the county. The company covers the southwest, west, central, and northwest Kenosha County area. Frontier is one of the largest internet service providers internet service providers in the US, with internet service available in a small portion of Kenosha County.

 

Frontier Communications fiber download speeds

Frontier is above average when comparing download speeds to all other internet providers in Kenosha County. Versus other fiber providers in the area, Frontier fiber is above average. There are no different maximum speeds throughout Kenosha County. The fastest plan anyone in Kenosha County can order from Frontier goes up to 7,000 Mbps, and all Kenosha County customers can get this speed.

Show all download speeds

The following maximum speeds are marketed to Frontier Communications customers in Kenosha County. Cheaper plans with slower speeds may be available.

  • 100.0% up to 7,000.0 Mbps

 

Frontier Communications fiber upload speeds

In Kenosha County download speeds tend to be equal to than upload speeds for Frontier fiber. Compared to other ISPs, Frontier is above average where upload speeds are concerned, and above average compared to other Kenosha County fiber providers. Frontier offers no different upload speeds across the county. The fastest upload speed available to anyone from this ISP in Kenosha County is up to 7,000 Mbps, which is available to everyone covered.

Show all upload speeds

Frontier’s Kenosha County fiber customers can expect the following upload speeds:

  • 100.0% up to 7,000.0 Mbps

 

 

 

EarthLink Fiber in Kenosha County, WI

EarthLink fiber coverage

About 18.86%, or 31,894 people, have EarthLink fiber internet available to them in the county. The company covers the northeast, east, central, north, southeast, south, and west Kenosha County area. EarthLink is one of the largest internet service providers internet service providers in the US, with internet service available in a small portion of Kenosha County.

 

EarthLink fiber download speeds

EarthLink is above average when comparing download speeds to all other internet providers in Kenosha County. Versus other fiber providers in the area, EarthLink fiber is below average. There are 2 different maximum speeds throughout Kenosha County. The fastest plan anyone in Kenosha County can order from EarthLink goes up to 5,000 Mbps, the slowest package only goes up to 1,000 Mbps, and the county-wide average maximum speed for Kenosha County customers is up to 4,825 Mbps.

Show all download speeds

The following maximum speeds are marketed to EarthLink customers in Kenosha County. Cheaper plans with slower speeds may be available.

  • 95.6% up to 5,000.0 Mbps
  • 4.4% up to 1,000.0 Mbps

 

EarthLink fiber upload speeds

In Kenosha County download speeds tend to be equal to than upload speeds for EarthLink fiber. Compared to other ISPs, EarthLink is above average where upload speeds are concerned, and below average compared to other Kenosha County fiber providers. EarthLink offers 2 different upload speeds across the county, so your internet plan’s upload speed may vary by neighborhood . The fastest upload speed available to anyone from this ISP in Kenosha County is up to 5,000 Mbps. Some customers have slower plan choices, which only go up to 1,000 Mbps. On average, EarthLink customers can get speeds up to 4,825 Mbps.

Show all upload speeds

EarthLink’s Kenosha County fiber customers can expect the following upload speeds:

  • 95.6% up to 5,000.0 Mbps
  • 4.4% up to 1,000.0 Mbps

 

 

 

AT&T Fiber in Kenosha County, WI

AT&T fiber coverage

About 18.86%, or 31,894 people, have AT&T fiber internet available to them in the county. The company covers the northeast, east, central, north, southeast, south, and west Kenosha County area. AT&T is one of the largest internet service providers internet service providers in the US, with internet service available in a small portion of Kenosha County.

 

AT&T fiber download speeds

AT&T is above average when comparing download speeds to all other internet providers in Kenosha County. Versus other fiber providers in the area, AT&T fiber is below average. There are 2 different maximum speeds throughout Kenosha County. The fastest plan anyone in Kenosha County can order from AT&T goes up to 5,000 Mbps, the slowest package only goes up to 1,000 Mbps, and the county-wide average maximum speed for Kenosha County customers is up to 4,825 Mbps.

Show all download speeds

The following maximum speeds are marketed to AT&T customers in Kenosha County. Cheaper plans with slower speeds may be available.

  • 95.6% up to 5,000.0 Mbps
  • 4.4% up to 1,000.0 Mbps

 

AT&T fiber upload speeds

In Kenosha County download speeds tend to be equal to than upload speeds for AT&T fiber. Compared to other ISPs, AT&T is above average where upload speeds are concerned, and below average compared to other Kenosha County fiber providers. AT&T offers 2 different upload speeds across the county, so your internet plan’s upload speed may vary by neighborhood . The fastest upload speed available to anyone from this ISP in Kenosha County is up to 5,000 Mbps. Some customers have slower plan choices, which only go up to 1,000 Mbps. On average, AT&T customers can get speeds up to 4,825 Mbps.

Show all upload speeds

AT&T’s Kenosha County fiber customers can expect the following upload speeds:

  • 95.6% up to 5,000.0 Mbps
  • 4.4% up to 1,000.0 Mbps

 

 

 

Spectrum Fiber in Kenosha County, WI

Spectrum fiber coverage

About 12.41%, or 20,993 people, have Spectrum fiber internet available to them in the county. The company covers the entire Kenosha County area. Spectrum is one of the largest internet service providers internet service providers in the US, with internet service available in a very small piece of Kenosha County.

 

Spectrum fiber download speeds

Spectrum is below average when comparing download speeds to all other internet providers in Kenosha County. Versus other fiber providers in the area, Spectrum fiber is the slowest. There are no different maximum speeds throughout Kenosha County. The fastest plan anyone in Kenosha County can order from Spectrum goes up to 1,000 Mbps, and all Kenosha County customers can get this speed.

Show all download speeds

The following maximum speeds are marketed to Spectrum customers in Kenosha County. Cheaper plans with slower speeds may be available.

  • 100.0% up to 1,000.0 Mbps

 

Spectrum fiber upload speeds

In Kenosha County download speeds tend to be faster than than upload speeds for Spectrum fiber. Compared to other ISPs, Spectrum is below average where upload speeds are concerned, and the slowest compared to other Kenosha County fiber providers. Spectrum offers 2 different upload speeds across the county, so your internet plan’s upload speed may vary by neighborhood . The fastest upload speed available to anyone from this ISP in Kenosha County is up to 1,000 Mbps. Some customers have slower plan choices, which only go up to 500 Mbps. On average, Spectrum customers can get speeds up to 602 Mbps.

Show all upload speeds

Spectrum’s Kenosha County fiber customers can expect the following upload speeds:

  • 20.4% up to 1,000.0 Mbps
  • 79.6% up to 500.0 Mbps

 

 

 

Frontier Communications DSL in Kenosha County, WI

Frontier DSL coverage

About 9.37%, or 15,843 people, have Frontier DSL internet available to them in the county. The company covers the southwest, west, south, and northwest Kenosha County area. Frontier is one of the largest internet service providers internet service providers in the US, with internet service available in a very small piece of Kenosha County.

 

Frontier Communications DSL download speeds

Frontier is the slowest when comparing download speeds to all other internet providers in Kenosha County. Versus other DSL providers in the area, Frontier DSL is the slowest. There are 5 different maximum speeds throughout Kenosha County. The fastest plan anyone in Kenosha County can order from Frontier goes up to 115 Mbps, the slowest package only goes up to 10 Mbps, and the county-wide average maximum speed for Kenosha County customers is up to 20 Mbps.

Show all download speeds

The following maximum speeds are marketed to Frontier Communications customers in Kenosha County. Cheaper plans with slower speeds may be available.

  • 2.0% up to 115.0 Mbps
  • 3.0% up to 90.0 Mbps
  • 6.3% up to 70.0 Mbps
  • 4.3% up to 45.0 Mbps
  • 84.5% up to 10.0 Mbps

 

Frontier Communications DSL upload speeds

In Kenosha County download speeds tend to be faster than than upload speeds for Frontier DSL. Compared to other ISPs, Frontier is the slowest where upload speeds are concerned, and the slowest compared to other Kenosha County DSL providers. Frontier offers 4 different upload speeds across the county, so your internet plan’s upload speed may vary by neighborhood . The fastest upload speed available to anyone from this ISP in Kenosha County is up to 7.0 Mbps. Some customers have slower plan choices, which only go up to 1.0 Mbps. On average, Frontier customers can get speeds up to 1.4 Mbps.

Show all upload speeds

Frontier’s Kenosha County DSL customers can expect the following upload speeds:

  • 2.0% up to 7.0 Mbps
  • 3.0% up to 5.0 Mbps
  • 10.6% up to 3.0 Mbps
  • 84.5% up to 1.0 Mbps

 

 

 

TDS Fiber in Kenosha County, WI

TDS fiber coverage

About 3.69%, or 6,248 people, have TDS fiber internet available to them in the county. The company covers the southwest, west, and northwest Kenosha County area. TDS is a large internet service provider internet service providers in the US, with internet service available in a very small piece of Kenosha County.

 

TDS fiber download speeds

TDS is above average when comparing download speeds to all other internet providers in Kenosha County. Versus other fiber providers in the area, TDS fiber is above average. There are 2 different maximum speeds throughout Kenosha County. The fastest plan anyone in Kenosha County can order from TDS goes up to 8,000 Mbps, the slowest package only goes up to 1,000 Mbps, and the county-wide average maximum speed for Kenosha County customers is up to 6,557 Mbps.

Show all download speeds

The following maximum speeds are marketed to TDS customers in Kenosha County. Cheaper plans with slower speeds may be available.

  • 79.4% up to 8,000.0 Mbps
  • 20.6% up to 1,000.0 Mbps

 

TDS fiber upload speeds

In Kenosha County download speeds tend to be equal to than upload speeds for TDS fiber. Compared to other ISPs, TDS is above average where upload speeds are concerned, and above average compared to other Kenosha County fiber providers. TDS offers 2 different upload speeds across the county, so your internet plan’s upload speed may vary by neighborhood . The fastest upload speed available to anyone from this ISP in Kenosha County is up to 8,000 Mbps. Some customers have slower plan choices, which only go up to 1,000 Mbps. On average, TDS customers can get speeds up to 6,557 Mbps.

Show all upload speeds

TDS’s Kenosha County fiber customers can expect the following upload speeds:

  • 79.4% up to 8,000.0 Mbps
  • 20.6% up to 1,000.0 Mbps

 

 

 

TDS DSL in Kenosha County, WI

TDS DSL coverage

About 2.53%, or 4,275 people, have TDS DSL internet available to them in the county. The company covers the northwest, west, and southwest Kenosha County area. TDS is a large internet service provider internet service providers in the US, with internet service available in a very small piece of Kenosha County.

 

TDS DSL download speeds

TDS is below average when comparing download speeds to all other internet providers in Kenosha County. Versus other DSL providers in the area, TDS DSL is below average. There are 3 different maximum speeds throughout Kenosha County. The fastest plan anyone in Kenosha County can order from TDS goes up to 50 Mbps, the slowest package only goes up to 10 Mbps, and the county-wide average maximum speed for Kenosha County customers is up to 34 Mbps.

Show all download speeds

The following maximum speeds are marketed to TDS customers in Kenosha County. Cheaper plans with slower speeds may be available.

  • 52.6% up to 50.0 Mbps
  • 23.1% up to 25.0 Mbps
  • 24.4% up to 10.0 Mbps

 

TDS DSL upload speeds

In Kenosha County download speeds tend to be faster than than upload speeds for TDS DSL. Compared to other ISPs, TDS is below average where upload speeds are concerned, and below average compared to other Kenosha County DSL providers. TDS offers 3 different upload speeds across the county, so your internet plan’s upload speed may vary by neighborhood . The fastest upload speed available to anyone from this ISP in Kenosha County is up to 10 Mbps. Some customers have slower plan choices, which only go up to 1.0 Mbps. On average, TDS customers can get speeds up to 6.7 Mbps.

Show all upload speeds

TDS’s Kenosha County DSL customers can expect the following upload speeds:

  • 52.6% up to 10.0 Mbps
  • 23.1% up to 5.0 Mbps
  • 24.4% up to 1.0 Mbps

 

 

 

T-Mobile Home Internet Fixed Wireless in Kenosha County, WI

T-Mobile Home Internet fixed wireless coverage

About 91.86%, or 155,379 people, have T-Mobile Home Internet fixed wireless internet available to them in the county. The company covers the entire Kenosha County area. T-Mobile Home Internet is one of the largest internet service providers internet service providers in the US, with internet service available in most of Kenosha County.

 

T-Mobile Home Internet fixed wireless download speeds

T-Mobile Home Internet is below average when comparing download speeds to all other internet providers in Kenosha County. Versus other fixed wireless providers in the area, T-Mobile Home Internet fixed wireless is below average. There are 2 different maximum speeds throughout Kenosha County. The fastest plan anyone in Kenosha County can order from T-Mobile Home Internet goes up to 100 Mbps, the slowest package only goes up to 25 Mbps, and the county-wide average maximum speed for Kenosha County customers is up to 58 Mbps.

Show all download speeds

The following maximum speeds are marketed to T-Mobile Home Internet customers in Kenosha County. Cheaper plans with slower speeds may be available.

  • 44.0% up to 100.0 Mbps
  • 56.0% up to 25.0 Mbps

 

T-Mobile Home Internet fixed wireless upload speeds

In Kenosha County download speeds tend to be faster than than upload speeds for T-Mobile Home Internet fixed wireless. Compared to other ISPs, T-Mobile Home Internet is below average where upload speeds are concerned, and above average compared to other Kenosha County fixed wireless providers. T-Mobile Home Internet offers 2 different upload speeds across the county, so your internet plan’s upload speed may vary by neighborhood . The fastest upload speed available to anyone from this ISP in Kenosha County is up to 20 Mbps. Some customers have slower plan choices, which only go up to 3.0 Mbps. On average, T-Mobile Home Internet customers can get speeds up to 10 Mbps.

Show all upload speeds

T-Mobile Home Internet’s Kenosha County fixed wireless customers can expect the following upload speeds:

  • 44.0% up to 20.0 Mbps
  • 56.0% up to 3.0 Mbps

 

 

 

Verizon Fixed Wireless in Kenosha County, WI

Verizon fixed wireless coverage

About 89.58%, or 151,531 people, have Verizon fixed wireless internet available to them in the county. The company covers the entire Kenosha County area. Verizon is one of the largest internet service providers internet service providers in the US, with internet service available in most of Kenosha County.

 

Verizon fixed wireless download speeds

Verizon is below average when comparing download speeds to all other internet providers in Kenosha County. Versus other fixed wireless providers in the area, Verizon fixed wireless is the fastest. There are 2 different maximum speeds throughout Kenosha County. The fastest plan anyone in Kenosha County can order from Verizon goes up to 300 Mbps, the slowest package only goes up to 25 Mbps, and the county-wide average maximum speed for Kenosha County customers is up to 232 Mbps.

Show all download speeds

The following maximum speeds are marketed to Verizon customers in Kenosha County. Cheaper plans with slower speeds may be available.

  • 75.3% up to 300.0 Mbps
  • 24.7% up to 25.0 Mbps

 

Verizon fixed wireless upload speeds

In Kenosha County download speeds tend to be faster than than upload speeds for Verizon fixed wireless. Compared to other ISPs, Verizon is below average where upload speeds are concerned, and the fastest compared to other Kenosha County fixed wireless providers. Verizon offers 2 different upload speeds across the county, so your internet plan’s upload speed may vary by neighborhood . The fastest upload speed available to anyone from this ISP in Kenosha County is up to 20 Mbps. Some customers have slower plan choices, which only go up to 6.0 Mbps. On average, Verizon customers can get speeds up to 17 Mbps.

Show all upload speeds

Verizon’s Kenosha County fixed wireless customers can expect the following upload speeds:

  • 75.3% up to 20.0 Mbps
  • 24.7% up to 6.0 Mbps

 

 

 

EarthLink Fixed Wireless in Kenosha County, WI

EarthLink fixed wireless coverage

About 80.99%, or 136,993 people, have EarthLink fixed wireless internet available to them in the county. The company covers the entire Kenosha County area. EarthLink is one of the largest internet service providers internet service providers in the US, with internet service available in much of Kenosha County.

 

EarthLink fixed wireless download speeds

EarthLink is below average when comparing download speeds to all other internet providers in Kenosha County. Versus other fixed wireless providers in the area, EarthLink fixed wireless is below average. There are 2 different maximum speeds throughout Kenosha County. The fastest plan anyone in Kenosha County can order from EarthLink goes up to 100 Mbps, the slowest package only goes up to 25 Mbps, and the county-wide average maximum speed for Kenosha County customers is up to 35 Mbps.

Show all download speeds

The following maximum speeds are marketed to EarthLink customers in Kenosha County. Cheaper plans with slower speeds may be available.

  • 13.9% up to 100.0 Mbps
  • 86.1% up to 25.0 Mbps

 

EarthLink fixed wireless upload speeds

In Kenosha County download speeds tend to be faster than than upload speeds for EarthLink fixed wireless. Compared to other ISPs, EarthLink is below average where upload speeds are concerned, and below average compared to other Kenosha County fixed wireless providers. EarthLink offers 2 different upload speeds across the county, so your internet plan’s upload speed may vary by neighborhood . The fastest upload speed available to anyone from this ISP in Kenosha County is up to 20 Mbps. Some customers have slower plan choices, which only go up to 3.0 Mbps. On average, EarthLink customers can get speeds up to 5.4 Mbps.

Show all upload speeds

EarthLink’s Kenosha County fixed wireless customers can expect the following upload speeds:

  • 13.9% up to 20.0 Mbps
  • 86.1% up to 3.0 Mbps

 

 

 

AT&T Fixed Wireless in Kenosha County, WI

AT&T fixed wireless coverage

About 80.99%, or 136,993 people, have AT&T fixed wireless internet available to them in the county. The company covers the entire Kenosha County area. AT&T is one of the largest internet service providers internet service providers in the US, with internet service available in much of Kenosha County.

 

AT&T fixed wireless download speeds

AT&T is below average when comparing download speeds to all other internet providers in Kenosha County. Versus other fixed wireless providers in the area, AT&T fixed wireless is below average. There are 2 different maximum speeds throughout Kenosha County. The fastest plan anyone in Kenosha County can order from AT&T goes up to 100 Mbps, the slowest package only goes up to 25 Mbps, and the county-wide average maximum speed for Kenosha County customers is up to 35 Mbps.

Show all download speeds

The following maximum speeds are marketed to AT&T customers in Kenosha County. Cheaper plans with slower speeds may be available.

  • 13.9% up to 100.0 Mbps
  • 86.1% up to 25.0 Mbps

 

AT&T fixed wireless upload speeds

In Kenosha County download speeds tend to be faster than than upload speeds for AT&T fixed wireless. Compared to other ISPs, AT&T is below average where upload speeds are concerned, and below average compared to other Kenosha County fixed wireless providers. AT&T offers 2 different upload speeds across the county, so your internet plan’s upload speed may vary by neighborhood . The fastest upload speed available to anyone from this ISP in Kenosha County is up to 20 Mbps. Some customers have slower plan choices, which only go up to 3.0 Mbps. On average, AT&T customers can get speeds up to 5.4 Mbps.

Show all upload speeds

AT&T’s Kenosha County fixed wireless customers can expect the following upload speeds:

  • 13.9% up to 20.0 Mbps
  • 86.1% up to 3.0 Mbps

 

 

 

e-vergent Fixed Wireless in Kenosha County, WI

e-vergent fixed wireless coverage

About 12.77%, or 21,596 people, have e-vergent fixed wireless internet available to them in the county. The company covers the north, northeast, central, southwest, northwest, west, and south Kenosha County area. e-vergent is a large internet service provider internet service providers in the US, with internet service available in a very small piece of Kenosha County.

 

e-vergent fixed wireless download speeds

e-vergent is below average when comparing download speeds to all other internet providers in Kenosha County. Versus other fixed wireless providers in the area, e-vergent fixed wireless is below average. There are 6 different maximum speeds throughout Kenosha County. The fastest plan anyone in Kenosha County can order from e-vergent goes up to 100 Mbps, the slowest package only goes up to 10 Mbps, and the county-wide average maximum speed for Kenosha County customers is up to 32 Mbps.

Show all download speeds

The following maximum speeds are marketed to e-vergent customers in Kenosha County. Cheaper plans with slower speeds may be available.

  • 6.8% up to 100.0 Mbps
  • 26.0% up to 60.0 Mbps
  • 3.4% up to 50.0 Mbps
  • 0.3% up to 40.0 Mbps
  • 10.9% up to 25.0 Mbps
  • 52.6% up to 10.0 Mbps

 

e-vergent fixed wireless upload speeds

In Kenosha County download speeds tend to be faster than than upload speeds for e-vergent fixed wireless. Compared to other ISPs, e-vergent is below average where upload speeds are concerned, and the slowest compared to other Kenosha County fixed wireless providers. e-vergent offers 5 different upload speeds across the county, so your internet plan’s upload speed may vary by neighborhood . The fastest upload speed available to anyone from this ISP in Kenosha County is up to 20 Mbps. Some customers have slower plan choices, which only go up to 1.0 Mbps. On average, e-vergent customers can get speeds up to 4.6 Mbps.

Show all upload speeds

e-vergent’s Kenosha County fixed wireless customers can expect the following upload speeds:

  • 0.7% up to 20.0 Mbps
  • 35.5% up to 10.0 Mbps
  • 0.3% up to 5.0 Mbps
  • 10.9% up to 3.0 Mbps
  • 52.6% up to 1.0 Mbps

 

 

 

Rise Broadband Fixed Wireless in Kenosha County, WI

Rise Broadband fixed wireless coverage

About 5.19%, or 8,782 people, have Rise Broadband fixed wireless internet available to them in the county. The company covers the southwest and west Kenosha County area. Rise Broadband is one of the largest internet service providers internet service providers in the US, with internet service available in a very small piece of Kenosha County.

 

Rise Broadband fixed wireless download speeds

Rise Broadband is below average when comparing download speeds to all other internet providers in Kenosha County. Versus other fixed wireless providers in the area, Rise Broadband fixed wireless is the slowest. There are 2 different maximum speeds throughout Kenosha County. The fastest plan anyone in Kenosha County can order from Rise Broadband goes up to 50 Mbps, the slowest package only goes up to 25 Mbps, and the county-wide average maximum speed for Kenosha County customers is up to 30 Mbps.

Show all download speeds

The following maximum speeds are marketed to Rise Broadband customers in Kenosha County. Cheaper plans with slower speeds may be available.

  • 18.9% up to 50.0 Mbps
  • 81.1% up to 25.0 Mbps

 

Rise Broadband fixed wireless upload speeds

In Kenosha County download speeds tend to be faster than than upload speeds for Rise Broadband fixed wireless. Compared to other ISPs, Rise Broadband is below average where upload speeds are concerned, and below average compared to other Kenosha County fixed wireless providers. Rise Broadband offers 2 different upload speeds across the county, so your internet plan’s upload speed may vary by neighborhood . The fastest upload speed available to anyone from this ISP in Kenosha County is up to 10 Mbps. Some customers have slower plan choices, which only go up to 5.0 Mbps. On average, Rise Broadband customers can get speeds up to 5.9 Mbps.

Show all upload speeds

Rise Broadband’s Kenosha County fixed wireless customers can expect the following upload speeds:

  • 18.9% up to 10.0 Mbps
  • 81.1% up to 5.0 Mbps

 

 

 

 

Kenosha County Internet by Area

This information is most helpful to those looking for homes or considering moving to Kenosha County or any of the areas nearby.

How does internet in Kenosha County compare to the rest of Wisconsin?

Internet speeds in Kenosha County are faster versus the average speeds in Wisconsin: 3,014 Mbps in Wisconsin versus 3,292 Mbps in the county. The state has similar internet availability compared to the county. Average internet coverage in Wisconsin is 98.80% versus 99.70% in Kenosha County.

What zip codes have widespread internet?

Internet coverage varies by zip code and neighborhood. Some examples in or around Kenosha County are shown below. You can enter any zip code here to see TV and internet providers by zip code.

Zip CodeInternet Coverage
5314299.76%
5314499.25%
5315899.78%
5314399.90%
5314099.62%
Zip CodeInternet Coverage
60075100.00%
5310499.76%
60096100.00%
5317799.78%
6009999.84%

What does internet service look like in other counties?

Below are counties nearby and with similar populations. This comparison can be useful if living somewhere with fast internet is important to you.

Nearby Counties

Counties with Similar Populations