TV and Internet Providers in Van Zandt County, TX


In Van Zandt County there are 19 residential internet providers covering 99.66% of the county. The average home can get speeds up to 1,465 Mbps. Note that we may have a financial relationship with some of the providers below. This does not influence rankings, and helps us provide high-quality detailed information for free.

Jump to Availability Maps

 

19 Internet Service Providers in Van Zandt County

Spectrum | Fiber

Availability:

76.73%

Avg. Speed:

1,000 Mbps

Peoples Telecom | Fiber

Availability:

30.78%

Avg. Speed:

1,000 Mbps

Brightspeed | DSL

Availability:

18.89%

Avg. Speed:

38 Mbps

Zito Media | Cable

Availability:

18.12%

Avg. Speed:

1,000 Mbps

Frontier Communications | DSL

Availability:

14.79%

Avg. Speed:

33 Mbps

AT&T | DSL

Availability:

14.61%

Avg. Speed:

10 Mbps

EarthLink | DSL

Availability:

14.61%

Avg. Speed:

10 Mbps

Frontier Communications | Fiber

Availability:

12.25%

Avg. Speed:

5,000 Mbps

Point Broadband | Fiber

Availability:

9.50%

Avg. Speed:

1,000 Mbps

Zito Media | Fiber

Availability:

7.81%

Avg. Speed:

1,000 Mbps

Nextlink | Fiber

Availability:

6.96%

Avg. Speed:

1,813 Mbps

Optimum | Cable

Availability:

6.78%

Avg. Speed:

940 Mbps

Spectrum | Cable

Availability:

1.41%

Avg. Speed:

1,000 Mbps

Nextlink | Fixed Wireless

Availability:

91.87%

Avg. Speed:

383 Mbps

Point Broadband | Fixed Wireless

Availability:

91.35%

Avg. Speed:

41 Mbps

Peoples Telecom | Fixed Wireless

Availability:

86.78%

Avg. Speed:

385 Mbps

T-Mobile Home Internet | Fixed Wireless

Availability:

83.50%

Avg. Speed:

43 Mbps

Verizon | Fixed Wireless

Availability:

59.53%

Avg. Speed:

194 Mbps

Texas CellNet | Fixed Wireless

Availability:

57.49%

Avg. Speed:

30 Mbps

EarthLink | Fixed Wireless

Availability:

54.17%

Avg. Speed:

37 Mbps

AT&T | Fixed Wireless

Availability:

53.64%

Avg. Speed:

37 Mbps

Wi-Five | Fixed Wireless

Availability:

52.25%

Avg. Speed:

100 Mbps

Conquest Wireless | Fixed Wireless

Availability:

9.79%

Avg. Speed:

180 Mbps

Rise Broadband | Fixed Wireless

Availability:

2.30%

Avg. Speed:

36 Mbps

DCTexas by Digi Comm1 | Fixed Wireless

Availability:

1.40%

Avg. Speed:

25 Mbps

This page reflects the most recent FCC update from September 03, 2026, based on the Broadband Data Collection as of December 31, 2025.

To avoid wasting your time, providers with less than 1% coverage in Van Zandt County are not shown.

 

Van Zandt County Satellite TV & Internet Providers

DISH Satellite TV

Availability:

100%

Avg. Speed:

N/A: Call to bundle.

 

DIRECTV Satellite TV

Availability:

100%

Avg. Speed:

N/A

Not sure whether to choose Dish or DIRECTV? For most people most of the time we recommend DISH. But click here to learn more.

 

Viasat Satellite Internet

Availability:

100%

Avg. Speed:

Up to 150 Mbps

(High latency)

 

 

Availability maps for all providers in Van Zandt County

Using the dropdown below, please select a provider. Green indicates nearly all homes have service, red indicates few homes have service, and blank indicates no service.

Please note some providers will take longer to load than others

van-zandt-county-tx internet provider availability map
Click the map to explore
0%100%
Colorblind friendlyoff

Internet service is available in 99.66% of Van Zandt County. Using our interactive availability map, you can compare service areas for different providers, we include fiber, cable, DSL, or fixed wireless internet service for all providers who offer it. You will notice that some providers might be listed multiple times for each service. If you find no providers cover the location you’re looking at, you can opt for satellite service. The most widely available provider is Spectrum. Now you can call companies in Van Zandt County with more confidence that they might be available.

 

How fast are internet speeds in Van Zandt County?

The map below shows maximum internet speeds by area in Van Zandt County.

Van Zandt County, TX map of local internet speeds
Click the map to explore


1 Mbps
1000 Mbps+

Colorblind friendly
off

 

The average Van Zandt County home can get up to 1,465 Mbps on their internet plan. For most people, the fastest download speed in the county is 5,000 Mbps, which 12.25% of residents can get. Some homes and apartments do not have access to these speeds. On the slower end, for example, less than 1% of homes can only purchase plans up to 10 Mbps. See the internet provider details below for info about their speed and coverage in Van Zandt County.

Internet speeds tend to be faster in the northeast parts of Van Zandt County, and slower in the southwest areas of the county.

What type of internet should I choose in Van Zandt County?

The fastest internet for you may vary based on where in Van Zandt County you live. If speed is your main concern, fiber will be the fastest internet in the county.

  • Fiber is the fastest internet type for 92.02% of Van Zandt County homes.
  • Cable is fastest for 1.74% of the county.
  • DSL is fastest for less than 1%.
  • Fixed wireless is fastest for 5.90%.
  • Satellite internet may be the only option for less than 1% of Van Zandt County homes.

 

Internet Market Health in Van Zandt County

Van Zandt County, TX map of internet competition
Click the map to explore


No alternatives
4+ options

Colorblind friendly
off

The map shows how competitive the Van Zandt County internet service market is. Areas in green have more alternatives, areas in yellow have a few choices, and areas in red may have only one provider. More competition usually means faster speeds and better prices for you, the customer.

Below are quick facts on internet competition and market health in Van Zandt County based on what connections the average home has availabile:

  • Average number of internet service providers to a home: 8.8 (very healthy)
  • Average types of service (fiber, cable, DSL, etc): 2.7 (unhealthy)
  • Average providers with broadband (25 Mbps+) speeds: 8.3 (very healthy)

Overall, competition is very healthy.

Van Zandt County internet customers have the ability to buy internet service from 1 to 15 different providers, depending on where they live. For different types of service, Van Zandt County homes have between 1 and 4 options. The type(s) of service available are fixed wireless, fiber, dsl, and cable, though these may vary depending on the region within the county.

When it comes to broadband download speeds faster than 25 Mbps, the situation is worse. Van Zandt County internet customers who want faster speeds have between 0 and 15 choices of companies offering speeds up to or over 25 Mbps.

More internet companies with faster speeds means fewer monopolies and better prices for customers. In promoting a free market for internet, Van Zandt County is doing quite well.

 

TV & Internet Providers in Depth

Below you’ll find which TV and internet providers offer service in Van Zandt County, along with details on where in Van Zandt County and at what speeds.

Spectrum Fiber in Van Zandt County, TX

Spectrum fiber coverage

About 76.73%, or 45,687 people, have Spectrum fiber internet available to them in the county. The company covers the entire Van Zandt County area. Spectrum is one of the largest internet service providers internet service providers in the US, with internet service available in much of Van Zandt County.

 

Spectrum fiber download speeds

Spectrum is above average when comparing download speeds to all other internet providers in Van Zandt County. Versus other fiber providers in the area, Spectrum fiber is below average. There are no different maximum speeds throughout Van Zandt County. The fastest plan anyone in Van Zandt County can order from Spectrum goes up to 1,000 Mbps, and all Van Zandt County customers can get this speed.

Show all download speeds

The following maximum speeds are marketed to Spectrum customers in Van Zandt County. Cheaper plans with slower speeds may be available.

  • 100.0% up to 1,000.0 Mbps

 

Spectrum fiber upload speeds

In Van Zandt County download speeds tend to be faster than than upload speeds for Spectrum fiber. Compared to other ISPs, Spectrum is above average where upload speeds are concerned, and below average compared to other Van Zandt County fiber providers. Spectrum offers 2 different upload speeds across the county, so your internet plan’s upload speed may vary by neighborhood . The fastest upload speed available to anyone from this ISP in Van Zandt County is up to 1,000 Mbps. Some customers have slower plan choices, which only go up to 500 Mbps. On average, Spectrum customers can get speeds up to 992 Mbps.

Show all upload speeds

Spectrum’s Van Zandt County fiber customers can expect the following upload speeds:

  • 98.4% up to 1,000.0 Mbps
  • 1.6% up to 500.0 Mbps

 

 

 

Peoples Telecom Fiber in Van Zandt County, TX

Peoples fiber coverage

About 30.78%, or 18,327 people, have Peoples fiber internet available to them in the county. The company covers the entire Van Zandt County area. Peoples is a large internet service provider internet service providers in the US, with internet service available in a small portion of Van Zandt County.

 

Peoples Telecom fiber download speeds

Peoples is above average when comparing download speeds to all other internet providers in Van Zandt County. Versus other fiber providers in the area, Peoples fiber is below average. There are no different maximum speeds throughout Van Zandt County. The fastest plan anyone in Van Zandt County can order from Peoples goes up to 1,000 Mbps, and all Van Zandt County customers can get this speed.

Show all download speeds

The following maximum speeds are marketed to Peoples Telecom customers in Van Zandt County. Cheaper plans with slower speeds may be available.

  • 100.0% up to 1,000.0 Mbps

 

Peoples Telecom fiber upload speeds

In Van Zandt County download speeds tend to be equal to than upload speeds for Peoples fiber. Compared to other ISPs, Peoples is above average where upload speeds are concerned, and below average compared to other Van Zandt County fiber providers. Peoples offers no different upload speeds across the county. The fastest upload speed available to anyone from this ISP in Van Zandt County is up to 1,000 Mbps, which is available to everyone covered.

Show all upload speeds

Peoples’s Van Zandt County fiber customers can expect the following upload speeds:

  • 100.0% up to 1,000.0 Mbps

 

 

 

Brightspeed DSL in Van Zandt County, TX

Brightspeed DSL coverage

About 18.89%, or 11,245 people, have Brightspeed DSL internet available to them in the county. The company covers the southeast, southwest, and south Van Zandt County area. Brightspeed is one of the largest internet service providers internet service providers in the US, with internet service available in a small portion of Van Zandt County.

 

Brightspeed DSL download speeds

Brightspeed is below average when comparing download speeds to all other internet providers in Van Zandt County. Versus other DSL providers in the area, Brightspeed DSL is the fastest. There are 5 different maximum speeds throughout Van Zandt County. The fastest plan anyone in Van Zandt County can order from Brightspeed goes up to 100 Mbps, the slowest package only goes up to 10 Mbps, and the county-wide average maximum speed for Van Zandt County customers is up to 38 Mbps.

Show all download speeds

The following maximum speeds are marketed to Brightspeed customers in Van Zandt County. Cheaper plans with slower speeds may be available.

  • 7.4% up to 100.0 Mbps
  • 19.3% up to 80.0 Mbps
  • 9.8% up to 60.0 Mbps
  • 10.5% up to 40.0 Mbps
  • 52.9% up to 10.0 Mbps

 

Brightspeed DSL upload speeds

In Van Zandt County download speeds tend to be faster than than upload speeds for Brightspeed DSL. Compared to other ISPs, Brightspeed is below average where upload speeds are concerned, and the fastest compared to other Van Zandt County DSL providers. Brightspeed offers 4 different upload speeds across the county, so your internet plan’s upload speed may vary by neighborhood . The fastest upload speed available to anyone from this ISP in Van Zandt County is up to 10 Mbps. Some customers have slower plan choices, which only go up to 1.0 Mbps. On average, Brightspeed customers can get speeds up to 4.0 Mbps.

Show all upload speeds

Brightspeed’s Van Zandt County DSL customers can expect the following upload speeds:

  • 26.7% up to 10.0 Mbps
  • 9.8% up to 5.0 Mbps
  • 10.5% up to 3.0 Mbps
  • 52.9% up to 1.0 Mbps

 

 

 

Zito Media Cable in Van Zandt County, TX

Zito cable coverage

About 18.12%, or 10,789 people, have Zito cable internet available to them in the county. The company covers the central, west, south, southeast, and southwest Van Zandt County area. Zito is a large internet service provider internet service providers in the US, with internet service available in a small portion of Van Zandt County.

 

Zito Media cable download speeds

Zito is above average when comparing download speeds to all other internet providers in Van Zandt County. Versus other cable providers in the area, Zito cable is one of the fastest. There are no different maximum speeds throughout Van Zandt County. The fastest plan anyone in Van Zandt County can order from Zito goes up to 1,000 Mbps, and all Van Zandt County customers can get this speed.

Show all download speeds

The following maximum speeds are marketed to Zito Media customers in Van Zandt County. Cheaper plans with slower speeds may be available.

  • 100.0% up to 1,000.0 Mbps

 

Zito Media cable upload speeds

In Van Zandt County download speeds tend to be faster than than upload speeds for Zito cable. Compared to other ISPs, Zito is below average where upload speeds are concerned, and the slowest compared to other Van Zandt County cable providers. Zito offers no different upload speeds across the county. The fastest upload speed available to anyone from this ISP in Van Zandt County is up to 25 Mbps, which is available to everyone covered.

Show all upload speeds

Zito’s Van Zandt County cable customers can expect the following upload speeds:

  • 100.0% up to 25.0 Mbps

 

 

 

Frontier Communications DSL in Van Zandt County, TX

Frontier DSL coverage

About 14.79%, or 8,804 people, have Frontier DSL internet available to them in the county. The company covers the central, southeast, south, east, and west Van Zandt County area. Frontier is one of the largest internet service providers internet service providers in the US, with internet service available in a very small piece of Van Zandt County.

 

Frontier Communications DSL download speeds

Frontier is below average when comparing download speeds to all other internet providers in Van Zandt County. Versus other DSL providers in the area, Frontier DSL is above average. There are 5 different maximum speeds throughout Van Zandt County. The fastest plan anyone in Van Zandt County can order from Frontier goes up to 115 Mbps, the slowest package only goes up to 10 Mbps, and the county-wide average maximum speed for Van Zandt County customers is up to 33 Mbps.

Show all download speeds

The following maximum speeds are marketed to Frontier Communications customers in Van Zandt County. Cheaper plans with slower speeds may be available.

  • 6.9% up to 115.0 Mbps
  • 11.3% up to 90.0 Mbps
  • 9.4% up to 70.0 Mbps
  • 3.2% up to 45.0 Mbps
  • 69.1% up to 10.0 Mbps

 

Frontier Communications DSL upload speeds

In Van Zandt County download speeds tend to be faster than than upload speeds for Frontier DSL. Compared to other ISPs, Frontier is below average where upload speeds are concerned, and average compared to other Van Zandt County DSL providers. Frontier offers 4 different upload speeds across the county, so your internet plan’s upload speed may vary by neighborhood . The fastest upload speed available to anyone from this ISP in Van Zandt County is up to 7.0 Mbps. Some customers have slower plan choices, which only go up to 1.0 Mbps. On average, Frontier customers can get speeds up to 2.1 Mbps.

Show all upload speeds

Frontier’s Van Zandt County DSL customers can expect the following upload speeds:

  • 6.9% up to 7.0 Mbps
  • 11.3% up to 5.0 Mbps
  • 12.7% up to 3.0 Mbps
  • 69.1% up to 1.0 Mbps

 

 

 

AT&T DSL in Van Zandt County, TX

AT&T DSL coverage

About 14.61%, or 8,701 people, have AT&T DSL internet available to them in the county. The company covers the northwest, north, and central Van Zandt County area. AT&T is one of the largest internet service providers internet service providers in the US, with internet service available in a very small piece of Van Zandt County.

 

AT&T DSL download speeds

AT&T is one of the slowest when comparing download speeds to all other internet providers in Van Zandt County. Versus other DSL providers in the area, AT&T DSL is one of the slowest. There are no different maximum speeds throughout Van Zandt County. The fastest plan anyone in Van Zandt County can order from AT&T goes up to 10 Mbps, and all Van Zandt County customers can get this speed.

Show all download speeds

The following maximum speeds are marketed to AT&T customers in Van Zandt County. Cheaper plans with slower speeds may be available.

  • 100.0% up to 10.0 Mbps

 

AT&T DSL upload speeds

In Van Zandt County download speeds tend to be faster than than upload speeds for AT&T DSL. Compared to other ISPs, AT&T is one of the slowest where upload speeds are concerned, and one of the slowest compared to other Van Zandt County DSL providers. AT&T offers no different upload speeds across the county. The fastest upload speed available to anyone from this ISP in Van Zandt County is up to 1.0 Mbps, which is available to everyone covered.

Show all upload speeds

AT&T’s Van Zandt County DSL customers can expect the following upload speeds:

  • 100.0% up to 1.0 Mbps

 

 

 

EarthLink DSL in Van Zandt County, TX

EarthLink DSL coverage

About 14.61%, or 8,701 people, have EarthLink DSL internet available to them in the county. The company covers the northwest, north, and central Van Zandt County area. EarthLink is one of the largest internet service providers internet service providers in the US, with internet service available in a very small piece of Van Zandt County.

 

EarthLink DSL download speeds

EarthLink is one of the slowest when comparing download speeds to all other internet providers in Van Zandt County. Versus other DSL providers in the area, EarthLink DSL is one of the slowest. There are no different maximum speeds throughout Van Zandt County. The fastest plan anyone in Van Zandt County can order from EarthLink goes up to 10 Mbps, and all Van Zandt County customers can get this speed.

Show all download speeds

The following maximum speeds are marketed to EarthLink customers in Van Zandt County. Cheaper plans with slower speeds may be available.

  • 100.0% up to 10.0 Mbps

 

EarthLink DSL upload speeds

In Van Zandt County download speeds tend to be faster than than upload speeds for EarthLink DSL. Compared to other ISPs, EarthLink is one of the slowest where upload speeds are concerned, and one of the slowest compared to other Van Zandt County DSL providers. EarthLink offers no different upload speeds across the county. The fastest upload speed available to anyone from this ISP in Van Zandt County is up to 1.0 Mbps, which is available to everyone covered.

Show all upload speeds

EarthLink’s Van Zandt County DSL customers can expect the following upload speeds:

  • 100.0% up to 1.0 Mbps

 

 

 

Frontier Communications Fiber in Van Zandt County, TX

Frontier fiber coverage

About 12.25%, or 7,294 people, have Frontier fiber internet available to them in the county. The company covers the northeast, southeast, east, and north Van Zandt County area. Frontier is one of the largest internet service providers internet service providers in the US, with internet service available in a very small piece of Van Zandt County.

 

Frontier Communications fiber download speeds

Frontier is the fastest when comparing download speeds to all other internet providers in Van Zandt County. Versus other fiber providers in the area, Frontier fiber is the fastest. There are no different maximum speeds throughout Van Zandt County. The fastest plan anyone in Van Zandt County can order from Frontier goes up to 5,000 Mbps, and all Van Zandt County customers can get this speed.

Show all download speeds

The following maximum speeds are marketed to Frontier Communications customers in Van Zandt County. Cheaper plans with slower speeds may be available.

  • 100.0% up to 5,000.0 Mbps

 

Frontier Communications fiber upload speeds

In Van Zandt County download speeds tend to be equal to than upload speeds for Frontier fiber. Compared to other ISPs, Frontier is the fastest where upload speeds are concerned, and the fastest compared to other Van Zandt County fiber providers. Frontier offers no different upload speeds across the county. The fastest upload speed available to anyone from this ISP in Van Zandt County is up to 5,000 Mbps, which is available to everyone covered.

Show all upload speeds

Frontier’s Van Zandt County fiber customers can expect the following upload speeds:

  • 100.0% up to 5,000.0 Mbps

 

 

 

Point Broadband Fiber in Van Zandt County, TX

Point Broadband fiber coverage

About 9.50%, or 5,657 people, have Point Broadband fiber internet available to them in the county. The company covers the northwest and central Van Zandt County area. Point Broadband is a large internet service provider internet service providers in the US, with internet service available in a very small piece of Van Zandt County.

 

Point Broadband fiber download speeds

Point Broadband is above average when comparing download speeds to all other internet providers in Van Zandt County. Versus other fiber providers in the area, Point Broadband fiber is below average. There are no different maximum speeds throughout Van Zandt County. The fastest plan anyone in Van Zandt County can order from Point Broadband goes up to 1,000 Mbps, and all Van Zandt County customers can get this speed.

Show all download speeds

The following maximum speeds are marketed to Point Broadband customers in Van Zandt County. Cheaper plans with slower speeds may be available.

  • 100.0% up to 1,000.0 Mbps

 

Point Broadband fiber upload speeds

In Van Zandt County download speeds tend to be equal to than upload speeds for Point Broadband fiber. Compared to other ISPs, Point Broadband is above average where upload speeds are concerned, and below average compared to other Van Zandt County fiber providers. Point Broadband offers no different upload speeds across the county. The fastest upload speed available to anyone from this ISP in Van Zandt County is up to 1,000 Mbps, which is available to everyone covered.

Show all upload speeds

Point Broadband’s Van Zandt County fiber customers can expect the following upload speeds:

  • 100.0% up to 1,000.0 Mbps

 

 

 

Zito Media Fiber in Van Zandt County, TX

Zito fiber coverage

About 7.81%, or 4,649 people, have Zito fiber internet available to them in the county. The company covers the central, west, and south Van Zandt County area. Zito is a large internet service provider internet service providers in the US, with internet service available in a very small piece of Van Zandt County.

 

Zito Media fiber download speeds

Zito is above average when comparing download speeds to all other internet providers in Van Zandt County. Versus other fiber providers in the area, Zito fiber is below average. There are no different maximum speeds throughout Van Zandt County. The fastest plan anyone in Van Zandt County can order from Zito goes up to 1,000 Mbps, and all Van Zandt County customers can get this speed.

Show all download speeds

The following maximum speeds are marketed to Zito Media customers in Van Zandt County. Cheaper plans with slower speeds may be available.

  • 100.0% up to 1,000.0 Mbps

 

Zito Media fiber upload speeds

In Van Zandt County download speeds tend to be equal to than upload speeds for Zito fiber. Compared to other ISPs, Zito is above average where upload speeds are concerned, and below average compared to other Van Zandt County fiber providers. Zito offers no different upload speeds across the county. The fastest upload speed available to anyone from this ISP in Van Zandt County is up to 1,000 Mbps, which is available to everyone covered.

Show all upload speeds

Zito’s Van Zandt County fiber customers can expect the following upload speeds:

  • 100.0% up to 1,000.0 Mbps

 

 

 

Nextlink Fiber in Van Zandt County, TX

Nextlink fiber coverage

About 6.96%, or 4,144 people, have Nextlink fiber internet available to them in the county. The company covers the northeast, central, south, north, and east Van Zandt County area. Nextlink is one of the largest internet service providers internet service providers in the US, with internet service available in a very small piece of Van Zandt County.

 

Nextlink fiber download speeds

Nextlink is above average when comparing download speeds to all other internet providers in Van Zandt County. Versus other fiber providers in the area, Nextlink fiber is above average. There are 2 different maximum speeds throughout Van Zandt County. The fastest plan anyone in Van Zandt County can order from Nextlink goes up to 2,000 Mbps, the slowest package only goes up to 1,000 Mbps, and the county-wide average maximum speed for Van Zandt County customers is up to 1,813 Mbps.

Show all download speeds

The following maximum speeds are marketed to Nextlink customers in Van Zandt County. Cheaper plans with slower speeds may be available.

  • 81.3% up to 2,000.0 Mbps
  • 18.7% up to 1,000.0 Mbps

 

Nextlink fiber upload speeds

In Van Zandt County download speeds tend to be equal to than upload speeds for Nextlink fiber. Compared to other ISPs, Nextlink is above average where upload speeds are concerned, and above average compared to other Van Zandt County fiber providers. Nextlink offers 2 different upload speeds across the county, so your internet plan’s upload speed may vary by neighborhood . The fastest upload speed available to anyone from this ISP in Van Zandt County is up to 2,000 Mbps. Some customers have slower plan choices, which only go up to 1,000 Mbps. On average, Nextlink customers can get speeds up to 1,813 Mbps.

Show all upload speeds

Nextlink’s Van Zandt County fiber customers can expect the following upload speeds:

  • 81.3% up to 2,000.0 Mbps
  • 18.7% up to 1,000.0 Mbps

 

 

 

Optimum Cable in Van Zandt County, TX

Optimum cable coverage

About 6.78%, or 4,034 people, have Optimum cable internet available to them in the county. The company covers the northeast, east, southwest, central, north, and southeast Van Zandt County area. Optimum is one of the largest internet service providers internet service providers in the US, with internet service available in a very small piece of Van Zandt County.

 

Optimum cable download speeds

Optimum is above average when comparing download speeds to all other internet providers in Van Zandt County. Versus other cable providers in the area, Optimum cable is the slowest. There are no different maximum speeds throughout Van Zandt County. The fastest plan anyone in Van Zandt County can order from Optimum goes up to 940 Mbps, and all Van Zandt County customers can get this speed.

Show all download speeds

The following maximum speeds are marketed to Optimum customers in Van Zandt County. Cheaper plans with slower speeds may be available.

  • 100.0% up to 940.0 Mbps

 

Optimum cable upload speeds

In Van Zandt County download speeds tend to be faster than than upload speeds for Optimum cable. Compared to other ISPs, Optimum is below average where upload speeds are concerned, and below average compared to other Van Zandt County cable providers. Optimum offers no different upload speeds across the county. The fastest upload speed available to anyone from this ISP in Van Zandt County is up to 35 Mbps, which is available to everyone covered.

Show all upload speeds

Optimum’s Van Zandt County cable customers can expect the following upload speeds:

  • 100.0% up to 35.0 Mbps

 

 

 

Spectrum Cable in Van Zandt County, TX

Spectrum cable coverage

About 1.41%, or 837 people, have Spectrum cable internet available to them in the county. The company covers the northwest, southeast, northeast, southwest, east, and north Van Zandt County area. Spectrum is one of the largest internet service providers internet service providers in the US, with internet service available in a very small piece of Van Zandt County.

 

Spectrum cable download speeds

Spectrum is above average when comparing download speeds to all other internet providers in Van Zandt County. Versus other cable providers in the area, Spectrum cable is one of the fastest. There are no different maximum speeds throughout Van Zandt County. The fastest plan anyone in Van Zandt County can order from Spectrum goes up to 1,000 Mbps, and all Van Zandt County customers can get this speed.

Show all download speeds

The following maximum speeds are marketed to Spectrum customers in Van Zandt County. Cheaper plans with slower speeds may be available.

  • 100.0% up to 1,000.0 Mbps

 

Spectrum cable upload speeds

In Van Zandt County download speeds tend to be faster than than upload speeds for Spectrum cable. Compared to other ISPs, Spectrum is below average where upload speeds are concerned, and the fastest compared to other Van Zandt County cable providers. Spectrum offers 3 different upload speeds across the county, so your internet plan’s upload speed may vary by neighborhood . The fastest upload speed available to anyone from this ISP in Van Zandt County is up to 1,000 Mbps. Some customers have slower plan choices, which only go up to 35 Mbps. On average, Spectrum customers can get speeds up to 414 Mbps.

Show all upload speeds

Spectrum’s Van Zandt County cable customers can expect the following upload speeds:

  • 38.4% up to 1,000.0 Mbps
  • 59.6% up to 50.0 Mbps
  • 2.0% up to 35.0 Mbps

 

 

 

Nextlink Fixed Wireless in Van Zandt County, TX

Nextlink fixed wireless coverage

About 91.87%, or 54,701 people, have Nextlink fixed wireless internet available to them in the county. The company covers the entire Van Zandt County area. Nextlink is one of the largest internet service providers internet service providers in the US, with internet service available in most of Van Zandt County.

 

Nextlink fixed wireless download speeds

Nextlink is below average when comparing download speeds to all other internet providers in Van Zandt County. Versus other fixed wireless providers in the area, Nextlink fixed wireless is above average. There are 5 different maximum speeds throughout Van Zandt County. The fastest plan anyone in Van Zandt County can order from Nextlink goes up to 500 Mbps, the slowest package only goes up to 100 Mbps, and the county-wide average maximum speed for Van Zandt County customers is up to 383 Mbps.

Show all download speeds

The following maximum speeds are marketed to Nextlink customers in Van Zandt County. Cheaper plans with slower speeds may be available.

  • 24.7% up to 500.0 Mbps
  • 43.4% up to 400.0 Mbps
  • 26.8% up to 300.0 Mbps
  • 0.5% up to 200.0 Mbps
  • 4.7% up to 100.0 Mbps

 

Nextlink fixed wireless upload speeds

In Van Zandt County download speeds tend to be faster than than upload speeds for Nextlink fixed wireless. Compared to other ISPs, Nextlink is below average where upload speeds are concerned, and above average compared to other Van Zandt County fixed wireless providers. Nextlink offers 4 different upload speeds across the county, so your internet plan’s upload speed may vary by neighborhood . The fastest upload speed available to anyone from this ISP in Van Zandt County is up to 100 Mbps. Some customers have slower plan choices, which only go up to 20 Mbps. On average, Nextlink customers can get speeds up to 89 Mbps.

Show all upload speeds

Nextlink’s Van Zandt County fixed wireless customers can expect the following upload speeds:

  • 68.1% up to 100.0 Mbps
  • 26.8% up to 75.0 Mbps
  • 0.5% up to 50.0 Mbps
  • 4.7% up to 20.0 Mbps

 

 

 

Point Broadband Fixed Wireless in Van Zandt County, TX

Point Broadband fixed wireless coverage

About 91.35%, or 54,390 people, have Point Broadband fixed wireless internet available to them in the county. The company covers the entire Van Zandt County area. Point Broadband is a large internet service provider internet service providers in the US, with internet service available in most of Van Zandt County.

 

Point Broadband fixed wireless download speeds

Point Broadband is below average when comparing download speeds to all other internet providers in Van Zandt County. Versus other fixed wireless providers in the area, Point Broadband fixed wireless is below average. There are 2 different maximum speeds throughout Van Zandt County. The fastest plan anyone in Van Zandt County can order from Point Broadband goes up to 100 Mbps, the slowest package only goes up to 40 Mbps, and the county-wide average maximum speed for Van Zandt County customers is up to 41 Mbps.

Show all download speeds

The following maximum speeds are marketed to Point Broadband customers in Van Zandt County. Cheaper plans with slower speeds may be available.

  • 1.2% up to 100.0 Mbps
  • 98.8% up to 40.0 Mbps

 

Point Broadband fixed wireless upload speeds

In Van Zandt County download speeds tend to be equal to than upload speeds for Point Broadband fixed wireless. Compared to other ISPs, Point Broadband is below average where upload speeds are concerned, and above average compared to other Van Zandt County fixed wireless providers. Point Broadband offers 2 different upload speeds across the county, so your internet plan’s upload speed may vary by neighborhood . The fastest upload speed available to anyone from this ISP in Van Zandt County is up to 100 Mbps. Some customers have slower plan choices, which only go up to 40 Mbps. On average, Point Broadband customers can get speeds up to 41 Mbps.

Show all upload speeds

Point Broadband’s Van Zandt County fixed wireless customers can expect the following upload speeds:

  • 1.2% up to 100.0 Mbps
  • 98.8% up to 40.0 Mbps

 

 

 

Peoples Telecom Fixed Wireless in Van Zandt County, TX

Peoples fixed wireless coverage

About 86.78%, or 51,668 people, have Peoples fixed wireless internet available to them in the county. The company covers the entire Van Zandt County area. Peoples is a large internet service provider internet service providers in the US, with internet service available in most of Van Zandt County.

 

Peoples Telecom fixed wireless download speeds

Peoples is below average when comparing download speeds to all other internet providers in Van Zandt County. Versus other fixed wireless providers in the area, Peoples fixed wireless is the fastest. There are 8 different maximum speeds throughout Van Zandt County. The fastest plan anyone in Van Zandt County can order from Peoples goes up to 500 Mbps, the slowest package only goes up to 10 Mbps, and the county-wide average maximum speed for Van Zandt County customers is up to 385 Mbps.

Show all download speeds

The following maximum speeds are marketed to Peoples Telecom customers in Van Zandt County. Cheaper plans with slower speeds may be available.

  • 69.7% up to 500.0 Mbps
  • 4.3% up to 300.0 Mbps
  • 3.7% up to 200.0 Mbps
  • 2.2% up to 150.0 Mbps
  • 10.1% up to 100.0 Mbps
  • 2.8% up to 50.0 Mbps
  • 3.8% up to 25.0 Mbps
  • 3.3% up to 10.0 Mbps

 

Peoples Telecom fixed wireless upload speeds

In Van Zandt County download speeds tend to be faster than than upload speeds for Peoples fixed wireless. Compared to other ISPs, Peoples is below average where upload speeds are concerned, and above average compared to other Van Zandt County fixed wireless providers. Peoples offers 7 different upload speeds across the county, so your internet plan’s upload speed may vary by neighborhood . The fastest upload speed available to anyone from this ISP in Van Zandt County is up to 60 Mbps. Some customers have slower plan choices, which only go up to 1.0 Mbps. On average, Peoples customers can get speeds up to 48 Mbps.

Show all upload speeds

Peoples’s Van Zandt County fixed wireless customers can expect the following upload speeds:

  • 74.0% up to 60.0 Mbps
  • 3.7% up to 40.0 Mbps
  • 3.2% up to 30.0 Mbps
  • 11.9% up to 10.0 Mbps
  • 2.6% up to 5.0 Mbps
  • 1.2% up to 3.0 Mbps
  • 3.3% up to 1.0 Mbps

 

 

 

T-Mobile Home Internet Fixed Wireless in Van Zandt County, TX

T-Mobile Home Internet fixed wireless coverage

About 83.50%, or 49,714 people, have T-Mobile Home Internet fixed wireless internet available to them in the county. The company covers the entire Van Zandt County area. T-Mobile Home Internet is one of the largest internet service providers internet service providers in the US, with internet service available in much of Van Zandt County.

 

T-Mobile Home Internet fixed wireless download speeds

T-Mobile Home Internet is below average when comparing download speeds to all other internet providers in Van Zandt County. Versus other fixed wireless providers in the area, T-Mobile Home Internet fixed wireless is below average. There are 2 different maximum speeds throughout Van Zandt County. The fastest plan anyone in Van Zandt County can order from T-Mobile Home Internet goes up to 100 Mbps, the slowest package only goes up to 25 Mbps, and the county-wide average maximum speed for Van Zandt County customers is up to 43 Mbps.

Show all download speeds

The following maximum speeds are marketed to T-Mobile Home Internet customers in Van Zandt County. Cheaper plans with slower speeds may be available.

  • 24.6% up to 100.0 Mbps
  • 75.4% up to 25.0 Mbps

 

T-Mobile Home Internet fixed wireless upload speeds

In Van Zandt County download speeds tend to be faster than than upload speeds for T-Mobile Home Internet fixed wireless. Compared to other ISPs, T-Mobile Home Internet is below average where upload speeds are concerned, and below average compared to other Van Zandt County fixed wireless providers. T-Mobile Home Internet offers 2 different upload speeds across the county, so your internet plan’s upload speed may vary by neighborhood . The fastest upload speed available to anyone from this ISP in Van Zandt County is up to 20 Mbps. Some customers have slower plan choices, which only go up to 3.0 Mbps. On average, T-Mobile Home Internet customers can get speeds up to 7.2 Mbps.

Show all upload speeds

T-Mobile Home Internet’s Van Zandt County fixed wireless customers can expect the following upload speeds:

  • 24.6% up to 20.0 Mbps
  • 75.4% up to 3.0 Mbps

 

 

 

Verizon Fixed Wireless in Van Zandt County, TX

Verizon fixed wireless coverage

About 59.53%, or 35,447 people, have Verizon fixed wireless internet available to them in the county. The company covers the entire Van Zandt County area. Verizon is one of the largest internet service providers internet service providers in the US, with internet service available in a majority of Van Zandt County.

 

Verizon fixed wireless download speeds

Verizon is below average when comparing download speeds to all other internet providers in Van Zandt County. Versus other fixed wireless providers in the area, Verizon fixed wireless is above average. There are 2 different maximum speeds throughout Van Zandt County. The fastest plan anyone in Van Zandt County can order from Verizon goes up to 300 Mbps, the slowest package only goes up to 25 Mbps, and the county-wide average maximum speed for Van Zandt County customers is up to 194 Mbps.

Show all download speeds

The following maximum speeds are marketed to Verizon customers in Van Zandt County. Cheaper plans with slower speeds may be available.

  • 61.5% up to 300.0 Mbps
  • 38.5% up to 25.0 Mbps

 

Verizon fixed wireless upload speeds

In Van Zandt County download speeds tend to be faster than than upload speeds for Verizon fixed wireless. Compared to other ISPs, Verizon is below average where upload speeds are concerned, and below average compared to other Van Zandt County fixed wireless providers. Verizon offers 2 different upload speeds across the county, so your internet plan’s upload speed may vary by neighborhood . The fastest upload speed available to anyone from this ISP in Van Zandt County is up to 20 Mbps. Some customers have slower plan choices, which only go up to 6.0 Mbps. On average, Verizon customers can get speeds up to 15 Mbps.

Show all upload speeds

Verizon’s Van Zandt County fixed wireless customers can expect the following upload speeds:

  • 61.5% up to 20.0 Mbps
  • 38.5% up to 6.0 Mbps

 

 

 

Texas CellNet Fixed Wireless in Van Zandt County, TX

Texas CellNet fixed wireless coverage

About 57.49%, or 34,232 people, have Texas CellNet fixed wireless internet available to them in the county. The company covers the entire Van Zandt County area. Texas CellNet is an average-sized internet service provider internet service providers in the US, with internet service available in a majority of Van Zandt County.

 

Texas CellNet fixed wireless download speeds

Texas CellNet is below average when comparing download speeds to all other internet providers in Van Zandt County. Versus other fixed wireless providers in the area, Texas CellNet fixed wireless is below average. There are 3 different maximum speeds throughout Van Zandt County. The fastest plan anyone in Van Zandt County can order from Texas CellNet goes up to 50 Mbps, the slowest package only goes up to 10 Mbps, and the county-wide average maximum speed for Van Zandt County customers is up to 30 Mbps.

Show all download speeds

The following maximum speeds are marketed to Texas CellNet customers in Van Zandt County. Cheaper plans with slower speeds may be available.

  • 0.1% up to 50.0 Mbps
  • 99.2% up to 30.0 Mbps
  • 0.7% up to 10.0 Mbps

 

Texas CellNet fixed wireless upload speeds

In Van Zandt County download speeds tend to be faster than than upload speeds for Texas CellNet fixed wireless. Compared to other ISPs, Texas CellNet is below average where upload speeds are concerned, and average compared to other Van Zandt County fixed wireless providers. Texas CellNet offers 2 different upload speeds across the county, so your internet plan’s upload speed may vary by neighborhood . The fastest upload speed available to anyone from this ISP in Van Zandt County is up to 30 Mbps. Some customers have slower plan choices, which only go up to 1.0 Mbps. On average, Texas CellNet customers can get speeds up to 30 Mbps.

Show all upload speeds

Texas CellNet’s Van Zandt County fixed wireless customers can expect the following upload speeds:

  • 99.3% up to 30.0 Mbps
  • 0.7% up to 1.0 Mbps

 

 

 

EarthLink Fixed Wireless in Van Zandt County, TX

EarthLink fixed wireless coverage

About 54.17%, or 32,252 people, have EarthLink fixed wireless internet available to them in the county. The company covers the entire Van Zandt County area. EarthLink is one of the largest internet service providers internet service providers in the US, with internet service available in a majority of Van Zandt County.

 

EarthLink fixed wireless download speeds

EarthLink is below average when comparing download speeds to all other internet providers in Van Zandt County. Versus other fixed wireless providers in the area, EarthLink fixed wireless is below average. There are 3 different maximum speeds throughout Van Zandt County. The fastest plan anyone in Van Zandt County can order from EarthLink goes up to 100 Mbps, the slowest package only goes up to 10 Mbps, and the county-wide average maximum speed for Van Zandt County customers is up to 37 Mbps.

Show all download speeds

The following maximum speeds are marketed to EarthLink customers in Van Zandt County. Cheaper plans with slower speeds may be available.

  • 16.0% up to 100.0 Mbps
  • 83.0% up to 25.0 Mbps
  • 1.0% up to 10.0 Mbps

 

EarthLink fixed wireless upload speeds

In Van Zandt County download speeds tend to be faster than than upload speeds for EarthLink fixed wireless. Compared to other ISPs, EarthLink is below average where upload speeds are concerned, and below average compared to other Van Zandt County fixed wireless providers. EarthLink offers 3 different upload speeds across the county, so your internet plan’s upload speed may vary by neighborhood . The fastest upload speed available to anyone from this ISP in Van Zandt County is up to 20 Mbps. Some customers have slower plan choices, which only go up to 1.0 Mbps. On average, EarthLink customers can get speeds up to 5.7 Mbps.

Show all upload speeds

EarthLink’s Van Zandt County fixed wireless customers can expect the following upload speeds:

  • 16.0% up to 20.0 Mbps
  • 83.0% up to 3.0 Mbps
  • 1.0% up to 1.0 Mbps

 

 

 

AT&T Fixed Wireless in Van Zandt County, TX

AT&T fixed wireless coverage

About 53.64%, or 31,936 people, have AT&T fixed wireless internet available to them in the county. The company covers the entire Van Zandt County area. AT&T is one of the largest internet service providers internet service providers in the US, with internet service available in a majority of Van Zandt County.

 

AT&T fixed wireless download speeds

AT&T is below average when comparing download speeds to all other internet providers in Van Zandt County. Versus other fixed wireless providers in the area, AT&T fixed wireless is below average. There are 2 different maximum speeds throughout Van Zandt County. The fastest plan anyone in Van Zandt County can order from AT&T goes up to 100 Mbps, the slowest package only goes up to 25 Mbps, and the county-wide average maximum speed for Van Zandt County customers is up to 37 Mbps.

Show all download speeds

The following maximum speeds are marketed to AT&T customers in Van Zandt County. Cheaper plans with slower speeds may be available.

  • 16.1% up to 100.0 Mbps
  • 83.9% up to 25.0 Mbps

 

AT&T fixed wireless upload speeds

In Van Zandt County download speeds tend to be faster than than upload speeds for AT&T fixed wireless. Compared to other ISPs, AT&T is below average where upload speeds are concerned, and below average compared to other Van Zandt County fixed wireless providers. AT&T offers 2 different upload speeds across the county, so your internet plan’s upload speed may vary by neighborhood . The fastest upload speed available to anyone from this ISP in Van Zandt County is up to 20 Mbps. Some customers have slower plan choices, which only go up to 3.0 Mbps. On average, AT&T customers can get speeds up to 5.7 Mbps.

Show all upload speeds

AT&T’s Van Zandt County fixed wireless customers can expect the following upload speeds:

  • 16.1% up to 20.0 Mbps
  • 83.9% up to 3.0 Mbps

 

 

 

Wi-Five Fixed Wireless in Van Zandt County, TX

Wi-Five fixed wireless coverage

About 52.25%, or 31,108 people, have Wi-Five fixed wireless internet available to them in the county. The company covers the northwest, central, west, southwest, south, southeast, north, and east Van Zandt County area. Wi-Five is a large internet service provider internet service providers in the US, with internet service available in a majority of Van Zandt County.

 

Wi-Five fixed wireless download speeds

Wi-Five is below average when comparing download speeds to all other internet providers in Van Zandt County. Versus other fixed wireless providers in the area, Wi-Five fixed wireless is average. There are no different maximum speeds throughout Van Zandt County. The fastest plan anyone in Van Zandt County can order from Wi-Five goes up to 100 Mbps, and all Van Zandt County customers can get this speed.

Show all download speeds

The following maximum speeds are marketed to Wi-Five customers in Van Zandt County. Cheaper plans with slower speeds may be available.

  • 100.0% up to 100.0 Mbps

 

Wi-Five fixed wireless upload speeds

In Van Zandt County download speeds tend to be equal to than upload speeds for Wi-Five fixed wireless. Compared to other ISPs, Wi-Five is below average where upload speeds are concerned, and the fastest compared to other Van Zandt County fixed wireless providers. Wi-Five offers no different upload speeds across the county. The fastest upload speed available to anyone from this ISP in Van Zandt County is up to 100 Mbps, which is available to everyone covered.

Show all upload speeds

Wi-Five’s Van Zandt County fixed wireless customers can expect the following upload speeds:

  • 100.0% up to 100.0 Mbps

 

 

 

Conquest Wireless Fixed Wireless in Van Zandt County, TX

Conquest Wireless fixed wireless coverage

About 9.79%, or 5,830 people, have Conquest Wireless fixed wireless internet available to them in the county. The company covers the southwest and west Van Zandt County area. Conquest Wireless is a large internet service provider internet service providers in the US, with internet service available in a very small piece of Van Zandt County.

 

Conquest Wireless fixed wireless download speeds

Conquest Wireless is below average when comparing download speeds to all other internet providers in Van Zandt County. Versus other fixed wireless providers in the area, Conquest Wireless fixed wireless is above average. There are 4 different maximum speeds throughout Van Zandt County. The fastest plan anyone in Van Zandt County can order from Conquest Wireless goes up to 300 Mbps, the slowest package only goes up to 50 Mbps, and the county-wide average maximum speed for Van Zandt County customers is up to 180 Mbps.

Show all download speeds

The following maximum speeds are marketed to Conquest Wireless customers in Van Zandt County. Cheaper plans with slower speeds may be available.

  • 20.8% up to 300.0 Mbps
  • 54.1% up to 175.0 Mbps
  • 20.5% up to 100.0 Mbps
  • 4.5% up to 50.0 Mbps

 

Conquest Wireless fixed wireless upload speeds

In Van Zandt County download speeds tend to be faster than than upload speeds for Conquest Wireless fixed wireless. Compared to other ISPs, Conquest Wireless is below average where upload speeds are concerned, and above average compared to other Van Zandt County fixed wireless providers. Conquest Wireless offers 2 different upload speeds across the county, so your internet plan’s upload speed may vary by neighborhood . The fastest upload speed available to anyone from this ISP in Van Zandt County is up to 50 Mbps. Some customers have slower plan choices, which only go up to 25 Mbps. On average, Conquest Wireless customers can get speeds up to 49 Mbps.

Show all upload speeds

Conquest Wireless’s Van Zandt County fixed wireless customers can expect the following upload speeds:

  • 95.5% up to 50.0 Mbps
  • 4.5% up to 25.0 Mbps

 

 

 

Rise Broadband Fixed Wireless in Van Zandt County, TX

Rise Broadband fixed wireless coverage

About 2.30%, or 1,367 people, have Rise Broadband fixed wireless internet available to them in the county. The company covers the northwest Van Zandt County area. Rise Broadband is one of the largest internet service providers internet service providers in the US, with internet service available in a very small piece of Van Zandt County.

 

Rise Broadband fixed wireless download speeds

Rise Broadband is below average when comparing download speeds to all other internet providers in Van Zandt County. Versus other fixed wireless providers in the area, Rise Broadband fixed wireless is below average. There are 2 different maximum speeds throughout Van Zandt County. The fastest plan anyone in Van Zandt County can order from Rise Broadband goes up to 50 Mbps, the slowest package only goes up to 25 Mbps, and the county-wide average maximum speed for Van Zandt County customers is up to 36 Mbps.

Show all download speeds

The following maximum speeds are marketed to Rise Broadband customers in Van Zandt County. Cheaper plans with slower speeds may be available.

  • 42.3% up to 50.0 Mbps
  • 57.7% up to 25.0 Mbps

 

Rise Broadband fixed wireless upload speeds

In Van Zandt County download speeds tend to be faster than than upload speeds for Rise Broadband fixed wireless. Compared to other ISPs, Rise Broadband is below average where upload speeds are concerned, and below average compared to other Van Zandt County fixed wireless providers. Rise Broadband offers 2 different upload speeds across the county, so your internet plan’s upload speed may vary by neighborhood . The fastest upload speed available to anyone from this ISP in Van Zandt County is up to 10 Mbps. Some customers have slower plan choices, which only go up to 5.0 Mbps. On average, Rise Broadband customers can get speeds up to 7.1 Mbps.

Show all upload speeds

Rise Broadband’s Van Zandt County fixed wireless customers can expect the following upload speeds:

  • 42.3% up to 10.0 Mbps
  • 57.7% up to 5.0 Mbps

 

 

 

DCTexas by Digi Comm1 Fixed Wireless in Van Zandt County, TX

DCTexas by Digi Comm1 fixed wireless coverage

About 1.40%, or 832 people, have DCTexas by Digi Comm1 fixed wireless internet available to them in the county. The company covers the southeast Van Zandt County area. DCTexas by Digi Comm1 is a large internet service provider internet service providers in the US, with internet service available in a very small piece of Van Zandt County.

 

DCTexas by Digi Comm1 fixed wireless download speeds

DCTexas by Digi Comm1 is below average when comparing download speeds to all other internet providers in Van Zandt County. Versus other fixed wireless providers in the area, DCTexas by Digi Comm1 fixed wireless is below average. There are no different maximum speeds throughout Van Zandt County. The fastest plan anyone in Van Zandt County can order from DCTexas by Digi Comm1 goes up to 25 Mbps, and all Van Zandt County customers can get this speed.

Show all download speeds

The following maximum speeds are marketed to DCTexas by Digi Comm1 customers in Van Zandt County. Cheaper plans with slower speeds may be available.

  • 100.0% up to 25.0 Mbps

 

DCTexas by Digi Comm1 fixed wireless upload speeds

In Van Zandt County download speeds tend to be faster than than upload speeds for DCTexas by Digi Comm1 fixed wireless. Compared to other ISPs, DCTexas by Digi Comm1 is below average where upload speeds are concerned, and below average compared to other Van Zandt County fixed wireless providers. DCTexas by Digi Comm1 offers no different upload speeds across the county. The fastest upload speed available to anyone from this ISP in Van Zandt County is up to 3.0 Mbps, which is available to everyone covered.

Show all upload speeds

DCTexas by Digi Comm1’s Van Zandt County fixed wireless customers can expect the following upload speeds:

  • 100.0% up to 3.0 Mbps

 

 

 

 

Van Zandt County Internet by Area

This information is most helpful to those looking for homes or considering moving to Van Zandt County or any of the areas nearby.

How does internet in Van Zandt County compare to the rest of Texas?

Internet speeds in Van Zandt County are slower versus the average speeds in Texas: 4,265 Mbps in Texas versus 1,465 Mbps in the county. The state has similar internet availability compared to the county. Average internet coverage in Texas is 98.90% versus 99.66% in Van Zandt County.

What zip codes have widespread internet?

Internet coverage varies by zip code and neighborhood. Some examples in or around Van Zandt County are shown below. You can enter any zip code here to see TV and internet providers by zip code.

Zip CodeInternet Coverage
7510399.46%
7512799.48%
7511799.93%
7514099.86%
7579099.29%
Zip CodeInternet Coverage
7516999.81%
7575499.93%
7514799.69%
75410100.00%
7577899.37%

What does internet service look like in other counties?

Below are counties nearby and with similar populations. This comparison can be useful if living somewhere with fast internet is important to you.

Nearby Counties

Counties with Similar Populations